Air Products 10K 2005
27th March 2005
Overall Result
Place Time Name Club Category Min/Mile Race No Position
1 0:30:45 WARD, Jason Altrincham AC   04:56.8 342 1
2 0:31:05 TAYLOR, Gregg Trafford AC   05:00.0 373 2
3 0:32:29 DANIELS, Darren Salford Harriers   05:13.5 356 3
4 0:33:17 HERRING, Steven Bedford Harriers   05:21.3 30 4
5 0:33:52 REYNOLDS, Lee Staffordshire Moorlands AC   05:26.9 2 5
6 0:34:27 WASHINGTON, Darren Boalloy AC   05:32.5 349 6
7 0:34:59 NOLAN, David Hallamshire Harriers   05:37.7 365 7
8 0:35:21 BACON, Steve Congleton Harriers   05:41.2 10 8
9 0:35:42 MEIR, Chris Trentham RC   05:44.6 48 9
10 0:35:55 HORTON, Maddie North Devon Road Runners   05:46.7 376 10
11 0:36:13 CAMPBELL, Lee Boalloy AC Men Over 40 05:49.6 382 11
12 0:36:27 PARRY, Daniel Chase Harriers   05:51.8 347 12
13 0:36:54 PHILLIPS, Emma Tipton Harriers   05:56.2 379 13
14 0:37:05 BRIGGS, Gareth Staffordshire Moorlands AC   05:58.0 260 14
15 0:37:12 NEWMAN, Murray Herne Hill Harriers   05:59.1 302 15
16 0:37:14 BRADELEY, Simon Newcastle AC   05:59.4 29 16
17 0:37:16 KNOWLES, Paul Altrincham AC Men Over 40 05:59.7 361 17
18 0:37:39 BAILEY, Martin Newcastle AC   06:03.4 386 18
19 0:38:02 CARSON, Ian Wrexham AC Men Over 50 06:07.1 12 19
20 0:38:13 RYABOV, Sergey Vale Royal Men Over 50 06:08.9 372 20
21 0:38:27 SULLIVAN, David Eastleigh Men Over 40 06:11.2 233 21
22 0:38:34 BARKER, Nick   Men Over 40 06:12.3 259 22
23 0:38:41 LE GOOD, Nicky Macclesfield Harriers Lady Over 35 06:13.4 261 23
24 0:38:46 BERTENSHAW, John Wesham Road Runners Men Over 45 06:14.2 315 24
25 0:38:49 AULT, Andy Vale Royal   06:14.7 380 25
26 0:38:55 MCCALLUM, Andrew   Men Over 55 06:15.7 283 26
27 0:38:56 LEE, Karl Wesham Road Runners   06:15.8 367 27
28 0:39:11 WHITE, Nick Astley & Tydesley   06:18.2 1 28
29 0:39:19 BEARDMORE, Mick Cheadle RC Men Over 50 06:19.5 389 29
30 0:39:21 LEE, Nigel Newcastle AC Men Over 50 06:19.8 322 30
31 0:39:46 CURLEY, Mark Crewe & Nantwich AC   06:23.9 241 31
32 0:39:49 WILKES, Tony Trentham RC Men Over 45 06:24.3 353 32
33 0:39:52 MAYERS, Andrew     06:24.8 190 33
34 0:39:56 JONES, Simon Wirral AC   06:25.5 51 34
35 0:40:01 WILLIAMS, Carl Boalloy AC Men Over 40 06:26.3 393 35
36 0:40:02 PICKLES, Roy Wesham Road Runners Men Over 45 06:26.4 394 36
37 0:40:11 HOLLINSHEAD, Monique Dewsbury Road Runners Lady Over 35 06:27.9 221 37
38 0:40:33 ROBERTS, Andrew     06:31.4 47 38
39 0:40:37 JONES, Stephen South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 40 06:32.1 9 39
40 0:40:39 NOLAN, Peter Macclesfield Harriers Men Over 55 06:32.4 364 40
41 0:40:44 WADLOW, Oliver     06:33.2 44 41
42 0:40:52 JONES, David Denbigh Harriers Men Over 50 06:34.5 228 42
43 0:41:03 STONELEY, Carl   Men Over 40 06:36.3 4 43
44 0:41:06 NYE, Keith Tipton Harriers Men Over 40 06:36.7 369 44
45 0:41:27 PARRY, Keith Chase Harriers Men Over 50 06:40.1 346 45
46 0:41:29 RICHARDS, Leon     06:40.4 327 46
47 0:41:35 WORTHINGTON, Brian Birchfield Men Over 45 06:41.4 6 47
48 0:41:45 JONES, Andy Crewe & Nantwich AC   06:43.0 32 48
49 0:41:47 JEFFS, Mark Congleton Harriers   06:43.3 303 49
50 0:41:48 DRUMMOND, Neil   Men Over 40 06:43.5 25 50
51 0:42:12 PALMER, Chris   Men Over 40 06:47.4 13 51
52 0:42:23 CHRISP, Paul   Men Over 40 06:49.1 268 52
53 0:42:27 MILLS, Alan Newcastle AC Men Over 55 06:49.8 360 53
54 0:42:34 SCROOP, Richard Road Runners Club Men Over 55 06:50.9 223 54
55 0:42:40 BRADBURY, James Congleton Harriers Men Over 55 06:51.9 3 55
56 0:42:42 LEWIS, Matthew South Cheshire Harriers   06:52.2 255 56
57 0:42:43 BONSON, Robert South Cheshire Harriers   06:52.3 391 57
58 0:42:47 BRADLEY, Jonathan South Cheshire Harriers   06:53.0 326 58
59 0:42:52 DAVIES, Mark     06:53.8 295 59
60 0:42:55 PALENICEK, Adam     06:54.3 395 60
61 0:42:56 RILEY, Brian Trentham RC Men Over 50 06:54.4 49 61
62 0:43:02 RATHBONE, Colin Vale Royal Men Over 60 06:55.4 31 62
63 0:43:04 BRADBURY, Christopher Trentham RC Men Over 55 06:55.7 37 63
64 0:43:12 WELLER, Charlotte Newcastle AC Lady Over 35 06:57.0 284 64
65 0:43:15 DAVIS, Simon     06:57.5 39 65
66 0:43:17 WALKER, Sally     06:57.8 397 66
67 0:43:22 PLATT, James   Men Over 40 06:58.6 220 67
68 0:43:24 BUCKLEY, Nikola Dereham Runners AC Lady Over 35 06:58.9 275 68
69 0:43:25 JACKSON, David   Men Over 40 06:59.1 292 69
70 0:43:28 READE, Tim     06:59.6 340 70
71 0:43:31 FOSTER, Martin Bournville Harriers Men Over 50 07:00.1 247 71
72 0:43:35 BELL, Amanda Congleton Harriers   07:00.7 14 72
73 0:43:36 BULLEY, Jason Sandbach Striders & Strollers   07:00.9 370 73
74 0:43:37 MITHEN, Dirk     07:01.0 214 74
75 0:43:38 BOSSON, Louise Vale Royal   07:01.2 301 75
76 0:43:40 DALTON, Lucy     07:01.5 42 76
77 0:43:48 ROBERTS, Andy Belle Vue Racers Men Over 40 07:02.8 293 77
78 0:43:53 KIRK, Ian     07:03.6 289 78
79 0:43:55 BEATTIE, Ian Telford AC Men Over 45 07:03.9 272 79
80 0:44:13 WHITTAKER, Ben     07:06.8 235 80
81 0:44:20 GREGORY, Martin     07:07.9 230 81
82 0:44:20 THOMPSON, Andrew   Men Over 40 07:07.9 350 82
83 0:44:23 FAULKNER, Trevor Wilmslow RC Men Over 60 07:08.4 368 83
84 0:44:27 TELFORD, Paula     07:09.1 392 84
85 0:44:28 SHEARER, Peter   Men Over 50 07:09.2 209 85
86 0:44:30 WALTERS, Peter Action Heart Running Club   07:09.6 213 86
87 0:44:40 BANKS, Stephen   Men Over 50 07:11.2 248 87
88 0:45:03 BLOUNT, Jason N Staffs Road Running Association   07:14.9 26 88
89 0:45:08 LEWIS, Shaun   Men Over 40 07:15.7 20 89
90 0:45:14 KNIGHT, Anthony TRA Men Over 50 07:16.6 11 90
91 0:45:15 KERNAGHAN, Hilary Northdown AC Lady Over 40 07:16.8 371 91
92 0:45:17 HORTON, Michael Boalloy AC Men Over 55 07:17.1 262 92
93 0:45:21 HODGKISS, Alan Telford AC Men Over 60 07:17.8 269 93
94 0:45:24 CHARLESWORTH, Martin     07:18.2 35 94
95 0:45:29 MCINTYRE, Neil   Men Over 40 07:19.1 351 95
96 0:45:35 BICKERTON, Sheila South Cheshire Harriers Lady Over 50 07:20.0 15 96
97 0:45:39 HAY, Steven South Cheshire Harriers   07:20.7 330 97
98 0:45:44 CROMPTON, Marcus     07:21.5 252 98
99 0:45:55 WALKER, David     07:23.2 398 99
100 0:46:07 MILLIGAN, Andrew     07:25.2 239 100
101 0:46:08 WICKENS, Craig     07:25.3 43 101
102 0:46:12 EDWARDS, Ben     07:26.0 22 102
103 0:46:19 TAYLOR, Darren Chase Harriers   07:27.1 375 103
104 0:46:28 BACKHOUSE, Adrian     07:28.5 23 104
105 0:46:30 ROGERS, Tom Aldridge Running Club Men Over 40 07:28.9 192 105
106 0:46:32 GATER, David     07:29.2 211 106
107 0:46:35 BLANCHFLOWER, Samantha South Cheshire Harriers   07:29.7 320 107
108 0:46:39 PERCIVAL, John Road Runners Club Men Over 45 07:30.3 33 108
109 0:46:40 SCHOEMINGER, Lars     07:30.5 383 109
110 0:46:43 GRUNDY, Allison Tattenhall Runners   07:31.0 249 110
111 0:46:43 SCRIVENS, Steven   Men Over 40 07:31.0 182 111
112 0:46:50 ROLLASTON, Lee     07:32.1 53 112
113 0:47:13 HESSEY-TENNY, Richard     07:35.8 27 114
114 0:47:14 LOMAX, Jayne Vale Royal Lady Over 35 07:35.9 212 115
115 0:47:15 FORTUNE, Iain Northern Vets AC Men Over 55 07:36.1 355 116
116 0:47:31 MARSDEN, Andrew     07:38.7 251 117
117 0:47:32 GIBSON, Peter North Fylde RC Men Over 50 07:38.8 263 118
118 0:47:37 FOLEY, Paul   Men Over 45 07:39.6 36 119
119 0:47:54 BURNS, Paul     07:42.4 276 120
120 0:48:00 GRAHAM, Tom   Men Over 50 07:43.3 34 121
121 0:48:03 RANDALL, Derek Uni of Wales Harriers   07:43.8 348 122
122 0:48:05 ASHLEY, Philip   Men Over 40 07:44.2 381 123
123 0:48:11 LLOYD, Steve   Men Over 40 07:45.1 46 124
124 0:48:17 RODDY, Vincent   Men Over 40 07:46.1 400 125
125 0:48:34 BARLOW, Rebecca South Cheshire Harriers   07:48.8 189 126
126 0:48:35 FORTUNE, Anne Northern Vets AC Lady Over 50 07:49.0 354 127
127 0:48:36 JONES, Jason Congleton Harriers   07:49.1 205 128
128 0:48:42 GUARNERI, Paul     07:50.1 264 129
129 0:48:45 MCCLELLAND, Margaret Swinton Running Club Lady Over 50 07:50.6 227 130
130 0:48:47 ELLIS, Edwin   Men Over 45 07:50.9 265 131
131 0:49:03 GOULD, Frank   Men Over 45 07:53.5 245 132
132 0:49:04 KILCOURSE, Karen   Lady Over 40 07:53.6 196 133
133 0:49:07 JOHNSON, Stephen     07:54.1 305 134
134 0:49:15 POWELL, Nick   Men Over 40 07:55.4 299 135
135 0:49:30 JOHNSON, Stephen     07:57.8 305 136
136 0:49:31 CHADWICK, Gareth     07:58.0 216 137
137 0:49:33 EHLEN, Brad     07:58.3 215 138
138 0:49:42 JONES, Graham     07:59.8 387 139
139 0:49:45 LAWRENSON, Andrew     08:00.2 294 140
140 0:50:00 ROBERTS, Glyn   Men Over 50 08:02.7 240 141
141 0:50:16 SMITH, Dennis   Men Over 60 08:05.2 306 142
142 0:50:23 LAPWORTH, Dianne Biddulph Running Club Lady Over 50 08:06.4 285 143
143 0:50:32 KILCOURSE, Mike   Men Over 40 08:07.8 195 144
144 0:50:53 JOHNSON, Stephen     08:11.2 305 145
145 0:50:53 HARVEY, David     08:11.2 332 146
146 0:50:56 HUGHES, John     08:11.7 357 147
147 0:51:12 MCCURRIE, Robert     08:14.2 297 148
148 0:51:15 ROGERS, Sara   Lady Over 35 08:14.7 210 149
149 0:51:23 FINN, Eugene   Men Over 45 08:16.0 328 150
150 0:51:36 BRERETON, Thomas     08:18.1 188 151
151 0:51:43 CHERRY, Iain     08:19.2 18 152
152 0:52:00 WILTON, Guy RAF Cosford   08:22.0 267 153
153 0:52:01 HANCOCK, Keith Crewe & Nantwich AC Men Over 40 08:22.1 38 154
154 0:52:30 VALLELY, Dennis Boalloy AC Men Over 60 08:26.8 343 155
155 0:52:37 DAVIES, Caroline   Lady Over 35 08:27.9 296 156
156 0:52:59 HOUSE, David     08:31.5 277 157
157 0:53:04 BOOTH, Melanie     08:32.3 363 158
158 0:53:28 HARPER, James     08:36.1 254 159
159 0:53:37 COTTON, Andrew Muller RC   08:37.6 234 160
160 0:53:41 JAUFFUR, Kate     08:38.2 242 161
161 0:53:47 WOOD, Gerry   Men Over 45 08:39.2 45 162
162 0:53:59 BYRNE, Barrie Sandbach Striders & Strollers Men Over 55 08:41.1 359 163
163 0:54:08 BONE, Elizabeth     08:42.6 341 164
164 0:54:22 GOODHIND, Louise N   Lady Over 35 08:44.8 291 165
165 0:54:23 BARLOW, Ray Boalloy AC Men Over 55 08:45.0 344 166
166 0:54:28 ALIANE, Jane South Cheshire Harriers Lady Over 35 08:45.8 331 167
167 0:54:34 TANGRI, Phil     08:46.7 5 168
168 0:54:44 FINN, William   Men Over 50 08:48.4 298 169
169 0:54:44 HUGHES, Martin     08:48.4 358 170
170 0:54:47 HARVEY, Richard   Men Over 45 08:48.8 231 171
171 0:54:50 BOWETT, Daniel     08:49.3 278 172
172 0:54:52 BLANCHFLOWER, Sidney     08:49.6 319 173
173 0:55:21 JONES, Gwynedd Sandbach Striders & Strollers Lady Over 50 08:54.3 300 174
174 0:55:22 NEWMAN, Tim     08:54.5 204 175
175 0:55:25 GUNN, Steven   Men Over 40 08:54.9 282 176
176 0:55:30 WORTHINGTON, Ann Womens Running Network Lady Over 40 08:55.8 280 177
177 0:55:39 BEBBINGTON, Sandra     08:57.2 366 178
178 0:55:43 ROLLASTON, S   Lady Over 35 08:57.8 52 179
179 0:55:50 HUGHES, Amanda     08:59.0 180 180
180 0:55:51 DAVIES, Martin     08:59.1 40 181
181 0:55:52 KELSALL, Robert   Men Over 40 08:59.3 41 182
182 0:56:22 ALKINS, John   Men Over 40 09:04.1 198 183
183 0:56:25 O'BRIEN, Alison   Lady Over 35 09:04.6 345 184
184 0:57:25 BAYLIS, Peter   Men Over 55 09:14.3 50 185
185 0:57:30 TUBB, Rachel     09:15.1 236 186
186 0:57:48 SHAW, Ann Telford Harriers Lady Over 50 09:18.0 271 187
187 0:57:54 PALMER, Ewa   Lady Over 50 09:18.9 232 188
188 0:57:57 DOUGHERTY, Peter   Men Over 50 09:19.4 8 189
189 0:58:00 BARBER, Candy   Lady Over 45 09:19.9 273 190
190 0:58:03 LEWIS, Cynthia Telford Harriers Lady Over 50 09:20.4 270 191
191 0:58:04 KELLY, Beryl   Lady Over 40 09:20.5 274 192
192 0:58:05 DODD, Kate Womens Running Network Lady Over 35 09:20.7 246 193
193 0:58:25 CONDLIFFE, Rachel Womens Running Network Lady Over 35 09:23.9 384 194
194 0:58:27 AMSON, Derek Muller RC   09:24.2 243 195
195 0:58:30 MORTON, Alan   Men Over 50 09:24.7 316 196
196 0:58:31 CRAWFORD, Elizabeth     09:24.9 222 197
197 0:58:36 COPPENHALL, Howard Sandbach Striders & Strollers Men Over 40 09:25.7 352 198
198 0:58:41 TAYLOR, Peter     09:26.5 19 199
199 0:58:53 WEBSTER, Rachel     09:28.4 321 200
200 0:59:47 FROST, Sam.     09:37.1 304 201
201 1:00:06 HEATH, Alison   Lady Over 35 09:40.2 16 202
202 1:00:11 ROGERS, Denise Aldridge Running Club Lady Over 40 09:41.0 193 203
203 1:00:19 NICHOLAS, Abbie     09:42.3 203 204
204 1:00:34 NEWMAN, Tim     09:44.7 204 205
205 1:01:00 WYNNE, Derek   Men Over 40 09:48.8 288 206
206 1:01:00 HURSTFIELD, Diane     09:48.8 287 207
207 1:01:07 ROGERS, Wendy Womens Running Network Lady Over 35 09:50.0 279 208
208 1:01:39 SMITH, David     09:55.1 244 209
209 1:02:30 GUNN, Helen   Lady Over 35 10:03.3 281 210
210 1:02:55 GILL, Manjit Birchfield   10:07.4 7 211
211 1:03:56 MINSHALL, Allison   Lady Over 35 10:17.2 317 212
212 1:04:16 BRYANT, Carol Womens Running Network Lady Over 50 10:20.4 318 213
213 1:05:56 BOOTH, Alan     10:36.5 362 214
214 1:05:56 BOOTH, Melanie     10:36.5 363 215
215 1:08:32 ANTONIO, Anthony   Men Over 45 11:01.6 28 216
216 1:08:57 HARRIS, Lorraine Womens Running Network   11:05.6 17 217
217 1:09:10 SHORE, Sue Womens Running Network Lady Over 50 11:07.7 390 218
218 1:09:42 GRANT, Andrew   Men Over 40 11:12.8 325 219
219 1:09:52 BERRISFORD, Linda Womens Running Network Lady Over 40 11:14.4 385 220
220 1:11:16 MALPASS, Joan Womens Running Network Lady Over 50 11:28.0 377 221
221 1:15:24 TAYLOR, Claire     12:07.9 184 222
222 1:15:24 MOODY, Colin     12:07.9 185 223