AIR PRODUCTS 10K - Sunday 31 March 2002 10.30am             
  Results for All Competitors in finish order.             
Place Time Name Team Category Min/Mile Race No Place  
1 0:32:04 PROUDLOVE, Mike City of Stoke AC Senior Men 05:09.5 1 1 Men's Cheshire 10K Champion
2 0:32:38 MILLS, Bryan Tipton Harriers Senior Men 05:15.0 4 2  
3 0:34:02 MOSS, Kenneth Northern Vets AC Men Over 50 05:28.5 228 3  
4 0:34:24 WORTHINGTON, John Wigan Phoenix Senior Men 05:32.1 42 4  
5 0:34:29 YATES, Ian Trentham RC Senior Men 05:32.9 50 5  
6 0:35:27 MILNER, Ian City of Stoke AC Senior Men 05:42.2 40 6  
7 0:35:46 DERBYSHIRE, Philip Wigan Phoenix Men Over 45 05:45.2 193 7  
8 0:35:48 YAGISHITA, Goh Unattached Senior Men 05:45.6 37 8  
9 0:35:56 POINTON, John Pontypridd AC Men Over 50 05:46.9 223 9  
10 0:35:58 COTTOM, Steve Wigan Phoenix Senior Men 05:47.2 38 10  
11 0:36:18 GOUGH, David Vale Royal Senior Men 05:50.4 41 11  
12 0:36:20 LOMAS, Bryan Congleton Harriers Senior Men 05:50.7 28 12  
13 0:36:45 OGDEN, Richard Trentham RC Senior Men 05:54.7 14 13  
14 0:36:48 JEFFS, Chris West Cheshire AC Men Over 40 05:55.2 104 14  
15 0:36:49 OWEN, Dave Staffordshire Moorlands AC Senior Men 05:55.4 2 15  
16 0:37:14 WASHINGTON, Darren Boalloy AC Senior Men 05:59.4 22 16  
17 0:37:30 HAZLE, Malcolm Unattached Men Over 40 06:02.0 105 17  
18 0:37:35 JONES, Stephen Wrexham AC Senior Men 06:02.8 33 18  
19 0:37:36 ALLEN, Angela Tipton Harriers Senior Ladies 06:02.9 270 19 1st Lady
20 0:37:37 TUCK, Stephen Boalloy AC Men Over 40 06:03.1 110 20  
21 0:37:39 CARSON, Ian Wrexham AC Men Over 50 06:03.4 229 21  
22 0:37:41 GRIFFITHS, Dave Stubbington Green Running Club Senior Men 06:03.7 16 22  
23 0:37:54 BRITTON, Robin Staffordshire Moorlands AC Men Over 50 06:05.8 224 23  
24 0:37:58 PARROTT, John William Stockport Harriers Men Over 45 06:06.5 184 24  
25 0:38:17 MOORHOUSE, Graham Trentham RC Men Over 45 06:09.5 192 25  
26 0:38:18 PALMER, Kevin Stafford Harriers Senior Men 06:09.7 23 26  
27 0:38:22 READ, Phillip Uttoxeter RR Senior Men 06:10.3 20 27  
28 0:38:34 HOLLINSHEAD, Monique Dewsbury Road Runners Senior Ladies 06:12.3 267 28 2nd Lady
29 0:38:35 BARRY, Julian Boalloy AC Men Over 50 06:12.4 234 29  
30 0:38:54 PARRY, Emma Wrexham AC Senior Ladies 06:15.5 274 30 3rd Lady
31 0:39:03 MADDOCK, David Unattached Men Over 40 06:16.9 109 31  
32 0:39:06 SUMMERS, Jonty Hercules Wimbledon Senior Men 06:17.4 29 32  
33 0:39:15 WHITELAW, Andy Telford Harriers Men Over 50 06:18.9 225 33  
34 0:39:16 RILEY, Brian Trentham RC Men Over 50 06:19.0 230 34  
35 0:39:17 ALLEN, Edmund Unattached Men Over 40 06:19.2 108 35  
36 0:39:18 BACON, Steve Congleton Harriers Senior Men 06:19.4 21 36  
37 0:39:38 LEE, Nigel Newcastle AC Men Over 45 06:22.6 183 37  
38 0:39:40 HUGHES, Mark Trentham RC Men Over 45 06:22.9 191 38  
39 0:39:42 WHITELAW, Alison Wrexham AC Ladies Over 40 06:23.2 308 39 4th Lady
40 0:39:46 KNIGHT, Matthew Longton Running Club Senior Men 06:23.9 3 40  
41 0:39:56 CRAWFORD, David West Cheshire AC Men Over 45 06:25.5 194 41  
42 0:40:05 STANLEY, Anthony Unattached Senior Men 06:26.9 30 42  
43 0:40:12 BEARDMORE, Mick Cheadle Running Club Men Over 50 06:28.0 231 43  
44 0:40:31 BALLARD, Neil Oswestry Olympians Men Over 40 06:31.1 106 44  
45 0:40:51 WALSH, Brendan South Derbyshire Road Runners Men Over 45 06:34.3 189 45  
46 0:41:09 ASHMORE, Norman Unattached Men Over 45 06:37.2 187 46  
47 0:41:35 TONER, Andrew Unattached Senior Men 06:41.4 39 47  
48 0:41:40 LEWIS, Alan Trentham RC Men Over 60 06:42.2 257 48  
49 0:41:44 BENNION, Simon Unattached Senior Men 06:42.8 52 49  
50 0:41:46 MASON, Warren Macclesfield Harriers Senior Men 06:43.2 56 50  
51 0:42:11 BUCKLEY, Liz South Cheshire Harriers Senior Ladies 06:47.2 271 51 5th Lady & Ladies Cheshire 10K Champion
52 0:42:22 OWEN, Gareth Unattached Senior Men 06:49.0 36 52  
53 0:42:45 LOVELL, Nick Unattached Senior Men 06:52.7 45 53  
54 0:42:52 HOPWOOD, Barry Trentham RC Men Over 60 06:53.8 258 54  
55 0:43:11 CHIDLOW, Fredrick Stafford Harriers Men Over 55 06:56.8 244 55  
56 0:43:20 CAMPBELL, David Congleton Harriers Men Over 40 06:58.3 107 56  
57 0:43:30 VINTON, Bill West Cheshire AC Men Over 50 06:59.9 233 57  
58 0:43:52 JONES, Graham Unattached Men Over 40 07:03.4 102 58  
59 0:44:03 PROCTER, Mike Unattached Senior Men 07:05.2 19 59  
60 0:44:04 SWIFT, Malcolm South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 50 07:05.4 232 60  
61 0:44:25 HAMBLETON, Calvin Unattached Senior Men 07:08.8 34 61  
62 0:44:27 GRIFFITHS, Bernard South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 60 07:09.1 259 62  
63 0:44:36 KNIGHT, Anthony Cheadle Running Club Men Over 45 07:10.5 186 63  
64 0:45:02 VOST, Katie Unattached Senior Ladies 07:14.7 269 64  
65 0:45:04 EDWARDS, ANDREW Unattached Senior Men 07:15.0 5 65  
66 0:45:07 PERCIVAL, John Road Runners Club Men Over 45 07:15.5 182 66  
67 0:45:16 DALE, Phillip Boalloy AC Senior Men 07:17.0 17 67  
68 0:45:20 HUNTBACH, Robert Unattached Senior Men 07:17.6 7 68  
69 0:45:25 BIRCHALL, NEIL Unattached Senior Men 07:18.4 9 69  
70 0:45:31 HOUGH, Grace Shrewsbury AC Ladies Over 50 07:19.4 336 70  
71 0:45:37 DUNN, Steve Congleton Harriers Senior Men 07:20.3 53 71  
72 0:45:42 KNOWLES, Cliff Trentham RC Men Over 60 07:21.1 260 72  
73 0:45:44 ING, William Unattached Senior Men 07:21.5 32 73  
74 0:46:21 MCGRATH, Philip Unattached Senior Men 07:27.4 31 74  
75 0:46:33 GILBERT, Richard Aldershot Farnham & District Senior Men 07:29.3 12 75  
76 0:46:35 LANGLEY, Alan Unattached Senior Men 07:29.7 54 76  
77 0:46:44 DUTTON, Debra Wigan Phoenix Ladies Over 40 07:31.1 311 77  
78 0:46:45 EARP, Colin South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 50 07:31.3 227 78  
79 0:47:07 ASHLEY, Philip Unattached Senior Men 07:34.8 46 79  
80 0:47:07 WILCOX, Debra Unattached Ladies Over 40 07:34.8 310 80  
81 0:47:33 WILKES, ANDREW Unattached Men Over 40 07:39.0 101 81  
82 0:47:33 WILKES, BARRY Unattached Senior Men 07:39.0 10 82  
83 0:47:54 EGBERTS, Jake 26.2 Road Runners Club Senior Men 07:42.4 47 83  
84 0:48:00 LAMB, Mike West Cheshire AC Men Over 60 07:43.3 264 84  
85 0:48:17 CLARK, Bryan North Staffs Road Runners Ass Men Over 55 07:46.1 243 85  
86 0:48:19 HANCOCK, Keith Crewe & Nantwich AC Senior Men 07:46.4 44 86  
87 0:48:30 FIELDING, Giles Unattached Senior Men 07:48.2 24 87  
88 0:48:39 LOVELL, Deb Unattached Senior Ladies 07:49.6 276 88  
89 0:48:48 COPE, John Arthur Boalloy AC Men Over 45 07:51.1 181 89  
90 0:48:57 BRITTON, Rosemary Staffordshire Moorlands AC Ladies Over 50 07:52.5 335 90  
91 0:49:01 O'KEEFFE, Elizabeth Trentham RC Ladies Over 45 07:53.2 324 91  
92 0:49:25 GRIFFITHS, Tony North Staffs Triathlon Men Over 45 07:57.0 195 92  
93 0:49:32 LEWIS, Geoffrey Newcastle AC Men Over 60 07:58.1 261 93  
94 0:49:39 SMITH, Dennis Unattached Men Over 55 07:59.3 245 94  
95 0:49:49 LAPWORTH, Dianne Biddulph Running Club Ladies Over 50 08:00.9 334 95  
96 0:50:38 SINCLAIR, Sharon Unattached Senior Ladies 08:08.8 277 96  
97 0:50:43 OWEN, Maria Staffordshire Moorlands AC Ladies Over 35 08:09.6 289 97  
98 0:50:53 DAVENPORT, Helen Trentham RC Senior Ladies 08:11.2 278 98  
99 0:51:01 ARMITT, PHIL Unattached Men Over 50 08:12.5 222 99  
100 0:51:50 CORRIGAN, Sian Unattached Senior Ladies 08:20.4 268 100  
101 0:52:03 AULT, Andy Unattached Senior Men 08:22.4 26 101  
102 0:52:08 BLUNDELL, Jane Unattached Senior Ladies 08:23.3 275 102  
103 0:52:08 BLUNDELL, Chris Unattached Senior Men 08:23.3 43 103  
104 0:52:13 HYNES, Lorraine Unattached Ladies Over 40 08:24.1 307 104  
105 0:52:13 BAYLIS, Peter Unattached Men Over 50 08:24.1 236 105  
106 0:53:23 BUDD, Christopher Unattached Senior Men 08:35.3 27 106  
107 0:53:36 NOAKES, John Unattached Men Over 60 08:37.4 255 107  
108 0:54:11 LATHAM, John South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 50 08:43.0 239 108  
109 0:54:59 MANDERS, Helen Unattached Ladies Over 35 08:50.8 287 109  
110 0:55:01 ROWLANDS, John Telford Harriers Men Over 50 08:51.1 226 110  
111 0:55:02 FITTON, Roy Northern Vets AC Men Over 60 08:51.2 256 111  
112 0:55:04 GRIFFITHS, Bernadette Stubbington Green Running Club Ladies Over 45 08:51.6 323 112  
113 0:55:05 GAMBLE, Tony Unattached Men Over 50 08:51.7 235 113  
114 0:55:05 MILLS, Brian 100 Marathon Club Men Over 45 08:51.7 188 114  
115 0:55:31 RODGERS, Mike Unattached Men Over 40 08:55.9 111 115  
116 0:55:31 FOX, Margaret Congleton Harriers Ladies Over 50 08:55.9 345 116  
117 0:55:37 GOGERTY, Mark Unattached Men Over 40 08:56.9 103 117  
118 0:56:07 HARGREAVES, Steven South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 45 09:01.7 190 118  
119 0:56:56 DAVEY, Paul Unattached Men Over 45 09:09.6 196 119  
120 0:58:07 BAGGALEY, Raymond Newcastle AC Men Over 60 09:21.0 263 120  
121 0:58:26 CHITTENDEN, Minda Unattached Senior Ladies 09:24.1 272 121  
122 0:58:26 BIGGS, Nick Unattached Senior Men 09:24.1 35 122  
123 1:00:10 SMITH, Peter Roy Unattached Men Over 45 09:40.8 185 123  
124 1:01:31 WILLIAMS, John Unattached Men Over 60 09:53.8 262 124  
125 1:04:09 GRANT, CLARE Unattached Ladies Over 35 10:19.3 286 125  
126 1:05:32 WHITEHURST, Stephen Biddulph Running Club Men Over 50 10:32.6 237 126  
127 1:06:07 STOLL, Andrew Unattached Men Over 55 10:38.2 246 127  
128 1:11:24 BRITTON, Barrie North Devon Road Runners Men Over 60 11:29.3 254 128  
                 
Race Organised by South Cheshire Harriers                


Last Updated on 01/04/02
By Salthouse