Air Products 10k 2003

                                                                                                  Air Products 10k

                                                                                           Sunday 20 April 2003. 10:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                           Pace      Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/Km      No       Pos           

      1   0:31:41  DANIELS, Darren                             Birchfield Harriers                    Senior Men                 03:10.1     135        1

      2   0:32:45  ALLEN, Andrew                               Stoke AC                              Senior Men                 03:16.5     232        2

      3   0:33:56  WARD, Paul                                   Wrekin Road Runners               Senior Men                 03:23.6     258        3

      4   0:34:01  HARTVELD, Adri                               Stoke AC                              Men Over 40               03:24.1     274        4

      5   0:34:02  OLDHAM, Maurice                            Manchester Harriers                Men Over 45               03:24.2     234        5

      6   0:35:17  FARMER, Geoff                               Chase Harriers                       Men Over 50               03:31.7     153        6

      7   0:35:38  GILLILAND, Stephen                         Bro Dysynni AC                      Men Over 40               03:33.8     166        7

      8   0:35:47  MILNER, Ian                                   Stoke AC                              Senior Men                 03:34.7     178        8

      9   0:35:56  WOOD, Darren                                Boalloy AC                            Men Over 40               03:35.6     177        9

     10   0:36:09  GRIFFITHS, Dave                             Stubbington Green Runners       Senior Men                 03:36.9     206      10

     11   0:36:20  CAMPBELL, Lee                               Boalloy AC                            Men Over 40               03:38.0     210      11

     12   0:36:44  STEELE, Jimmy                                                                         Men Over 40               03:40.4     233      12

     13   0:36:53  CONSTANCE, David                          Stafford Harriers                    Senior Men                 03:41.3     124      13

     14   0:36:55  EMERTON, Henry                             Eastern Vets                         Men Over 50               03:41.5     211      14

     15   0:37:02  DESSE, Xavier                                                                         Senior Men                 03:42.2     118      15

     16   0:37:37  HODKINSON, Paul                            Stoke AC                              Senior Men                 03:45.7     169      16

     17   0:37:45  BARRY, Julian                                 Boalloy AC                            Men Over 50               03:46.5     205      17

     18   0:37:48  SUMMERS, Jonty                             Hercules Wimbledon                 Senior Men                 03:46.8     202      18

     19   0:37:53  JONES, Darren                                Wrexham AC                         Senior Men                 03:47.3     248      19

     20   0:37:58  HATTON, Michael                             South Cheshire Harriers            Men Over 40               03:47.8     126      20

     21   0:38:04  TAYLOR, Kerry                                Cheadle RC                           Senior Ladies               03:48.4     152      21

     22   0:38:08  MAHER, Peter                                 Vale Royal                            Men Over 45               03:48.8     277      22

     23   0:38:32  AUSTIN, Alan                                  Trentham RC                         Men Over 50               03:51.2     162      23

     24   0:38:47  MATE, Richard                                                                         Senior Men                 03:52.7     266      24

     25   0:38:50  WADE, Glyn                                                                            Senior Men                 03:53.0     240      25

     26   0:39:02  ANDREWS, Peter                                                                      Senior Men                 03:54.2     131      26

     27   0:39:05  HARRIS, Dan                                  Spectrum Striders                   Senior Men                 03:54.5     252      27

     28   0:39:06  MCCALLUM, Andrew                                                                  Men Over 55               03:54.6     141      28

     29   0:39:11  LEE, Nigel                                      Newcastle AC                        Men Over 45               03:55.1     145      29

     30   0:39:12  PALMER, Kevin                                Stafford Harriers                    Men Over 40               03:55.2     180      30

     31   0:39:21  WOOD, Philip                                                                          Senior Men                 03:56.1       65      31

     32   0:39:23  CHILD, Tim                                     Vale Royal                            Senior Men                 03:56.3       73      32

     33   0:39:33  BEARDMORE, Mick                            Cheadle RC                           Men Over 50               03:57.3     249      33

     34    0:39:43  BLOOR, Ken                                          Trentham RC                            Senior Men                 03:58.3     299      34

     35   0:39:52  TONKS, Brian                                  Trentham RC                         Men Over 40               03:59.2     157      35

     36   0:39:55  SELVEY, Ian                                   Wrexham AC                         Men Over 50               03:59.5     242      36

     37   0:39:58  MOORHOUSE, Graham                       Trentham RC                         Men Over 45               03:59.8     198      37

     38   0:40:00  BRIDGETT, Ivan                              Trentham RC                         Men Over 40               04:00.0     255      38

     39   0:40:06  CRITCHLOW, Nigel                           Buxton AC                            Senior Men                 04:00.6       99      39

     40   0:40:07  KNIGHT, Matthew                            Longton Running Club              Senior Men                 04:00.7     201      40

     41   0:40:10  CURLEY, Mark                                 British Triathlon Association        Senior Men                 04:01.0       88      41

     42   0:40:11  WARDLE, Alan                                Macclesfield Harriers                Men Over 40               04:01.1     174      42

     43   0:40:39  BICKERTON, Vic                               Tequila Slammers                    Senior Men                 04:03.9     273      43

     44   0:40:51  JONES, Stephen                              South Cheshire Harriers            Men Over 40               04:05.1     236      44

     45   0:40:57  LEWIS, Alan                                   Trentham RC                         Men Over 60               04:05.7     136      45

     46   0:41:08  ROWLANDS, Charlie                          Wooler Running Club                Senior Men                 04:06.8     250      46

     47   0:41:09  DRUMMOND, Neil                                                                      Men Over 40               04:06.9       70      47

     48   0:41:16  MORRIS, Leighton                                                                    Senior Men                 04:07.6     128      48

     49   0:41:20  LANDER, Eric                                  Stafford Harriers                    Men Over 50               04:08.0     123      49

     50   0:41:22  TYSON, Karl                                   Stafford Harriers                    Men Over 40               04:08.2     220      50

     51   0:41:35  SHEEHAN, Matt                               Tequila Slammers Tri-Club          Men Over 40               04:09.5       74      51

     52   0:41:47  SMITH, Ken                                                                            Men Over 40               04:10.7     200      52

                  RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on

Results produced by South Cheshire Harriers. Printed by South Cheshire Harriers on 20 April 2003                     Page 1 of 4


Air Products 10k 2003, Air Products 10k - Sunday 20 April 2003. 10:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                           Pace      Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/Km      No       Pos           

     53   0:42:00  BRADBURY, James                           Congleton Harriers                  Men Over 55               04:12.0     215      53

     54   0:42:09  TIDESWELL, Steven                          Buckley Runners                     Men Over 40               04:12.9     261      54

     55   0:42:14  STONELY, Carl                                                                         Senior Men                 04:13.4     212      55

     56   0:42:26  JOSWIG, Dirk                                                                          Senior Men                 04:14.6       60      56

     57   0:42:36  WILKINSON, Stephen                                                                Senior Men                 04:15.6     132      57

     58   0:42:39  PERCIVAL, John                              Road Runners Club                  Men Over 45               04:15.9     143      58

     59   0:42:46  DAVIES, Paul                                                                           Senior Men                 04:16.6     203      59

     60   0:42:48  BONSON, Robert                                                                      Senior Men                 04:16.8       64      60

     61   0:42:51  HALSALL, Alison                                                                       Senior Ladies               04:17.1     268      61

     62   0:43:07  BRAMWELL, Graeme                         Buxton AC                            Senior Men                 04:18.7     171      62

     63   0:43:11  BRENNAN, Craig                                                                       Men Over 40               04:19.1       72      63

     64   0:43:13  STONE, Andrew                                                                       Senior Men                 04:19.3     115      64

     65   0:43:22  BELL, Robert                                                                           Senior Men                 04:20.2       63      65

     66   0:43:23  HENSON (AIR PRODUCTS), Steve         Elmbridge Road Runners           Senior Men                 04:20.3     116      66

     67   0:43:52  ROBERTS, Stephen                           Oswestry Olympians                Men Over 45               04:23.2       87      67

     68   0:43:55  JONES, Graham                                                                       Men Over 40               04:23.5     127      68

     69   0:43:59  VINTON, Bill                                    West Cheshire AC                   Men Over 50               04:23.9     217      69

     70   0:44:03  POYNER, Andrew                                                                     Senior Men                 04:24.3       92      70

     71   0:44:08  RILEY, John                                                                            Men Over 60               04:24.8     208      71

     72   0:44:13  SAMS, Mark                                                                            Senior Men                 04:25.3     284      72

     73   0:44:15  POINTON, Philip                               Boalloy AC                            Men Over 40               04:25.5     247      73

     74   0:44:16  CARTHY, Colin                                                                         Senior Men                 04:25.6     125      74

     75   0:44:20  RICHARDS, Alan                                                                      Men Over 50               04:26.0     154      75

     76   0:44:38  HURRELL, Jonathan                          Southern Hash House Harriers    Senior Men                 04:27.8     216      76

     77   0:44:44  GILLAN, Robert                                                                        Men Over 40               04:28.4     133      77

     78   0:44:45  WEATHERILT, Michael                       Wrexham AC                         Men Over 50               04:28.5     134      78

     79   0:44:52  WALLIS, Sarah                                Macclesfield Harriers                Ladies Over 35            04:29.2       85      79

     80   0:44:52  WYLIE, David                                                                          Men Over 45               04:29.2     260      80

     81   0:44:56  BARANCIUKAJ, Algi                                                                   Men Over 40               04:29.6     264      81

     82   0:44:56  BARANCIUKAJ, Karen                                                                Ladies Over 40            04:29.6     263      82

     83   0:44:56  GREGORY, Martin                                                                     Senior Men                 04:29.6     172      83

     84   0:44:56  CLARK 175, Bryan                            N Staffs Road Running              Men Over 55               04:29.6     142      84

                                                                       Association

     85   0:45:02  WILLIAMS, Tim                                                                        Senior Men                 04:30.2     163      85

     86   0:45:03  TIZARD, John                                                                          Senior Men                 04:30.3       71      86

     87   0:45:08  GORDON, John                               Staffordshire Moorlands AC        Senior Men                 04:30.8       59      87

     88   0:45:10  EARP, Gael                                    South Cheshire Harriers            Ladies Over 40            04:31.0     168      88

     89   0:45:38  BUCKLEY, Wayne                                                                     Senior Men                 04:33.8     173      89

     90   0:45:39  WINTERBOURNE, Rob                                                                Men Over 45               04:33.9     148      90

     91   0:45:48  RYABOV, Sergey                              Vale Royal                            Men Over 45               04:34.8     278      91

     92   0:45:48  KINVIG, Valeries                              Vale Royal                            Ladies Over 40            04:34.8     197      92

     93   0:46:03  DAVIES, Martin                                                                        Senior Men                 04:36.3     160      93

     94   0:46:05  GODFREY, Andrew                           South Cheshire Harriers            Men Over 40               04:36.5     270      94

     95   0:46:26  ASHMORE, Paul                               Stockport Harriers                   Men Over 40               04:38.6     175      95

     96   0:46:30  TIDESWELL, Jane                             Buckley Runners                     Ladies Over 40            04:39.0     262      96

     97   0:47:03  KNIGHT, Anthony                             Cheadle RC                           Men Over 50               04:42.3     204      97

     98   0:47:12  WILLSON, Tony                               Fairlands Valley Spartans           Senior Men                 04:43.2       67      98

     99   0:47:31  BOUGHEY, Keith                                                                       Men Over 50               04:45.1     139      99

   100   0:47:38  MANN, Keith                                                                           Senior Men                 04:45.8       69     100

   101   0:47:41  GOFF, Chris                                                                            Senior Men                 04:46.1       96     101

   102   0:47:43  VARLEY, Peter                                N Staffs Road Running              Men Over 40               04:46.3     283     102

                                                                       Association

   103   0:47:56  TOWERS, Garry                                                                       Men Over 45               04:47.6     238     103

   104   0:47:58  HORTON, Michael                             Boalloy AC                            Men Over 55               04:47.8       75     104

   105   0:48:04  FAULKNER, Trevor                           Wilmslow RC                          Men Over 60               04:48.4     179     105

   106   0:48:08  GRIFFITHS, Tony                             North Staffs Triathlon               Men Over 45               04:48.8     288     106

                  RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on

Results produced by South Cheshire Harriers. Printed by South Cheshire Harriers on 20 April 2003                     Page 2 of 4


Air Products 10k 2003, Air Products 10k - Sunday 20 April 2003. 10:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                           Pace      Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/Km      No       Pos           

   107   0:48:08  GODFREY, Carol                              South Cheshire Harriers            Senior Ladies               04:48.8     269     107

   108   0:48:27  HOUGH, Grace                                Telford Harriers                      Ladies Over 50            04:50.7     112     108

   109   0:48:36  ANDERSON, Jeff                                                                      Senior Men                 04:51.6     137     109

   110   0:48:38  CRAWFORD, David                           West Cheshire AC                   Men Over 45               04:51.8     213     110

   111   0:48:38  COTTON, Andrew                                                                     Senior Men                 04:51.8     129     111

   112   0:48:45  WOOD, Martin                                                                         Men Over 40               04:52.5     251     112

   113   0:48:49  PARK, Joe                                     Cheshire Tally Ho                    Men Over 60               04:52.9     176     113

   114   0:48:55  NAYLOR, James                                                                       Men Over 40               04:53.5       94     114

   115   0:49:08  MOUNTFORD, Dale                                                                   Senior Men                 04:54.8     285     115

   116   0:49:13  COSGROVE, Kevin                                                                    Senior Men                 04:55.3     241     116

   117   0:49:25  KILCOURSE, Karen                                                                    Ladies Over 40            04:56.5     114     117

   118   0:49:37  CURRAN, Andrew                                                                     Senior Men                 04:57.7     144     118

   119   0:49:42  BARBER, Andrew                                                                      Senior Men                 04:58.2     221     119

   120   0:49:44  VALLELY, Dennis                              Boalloy AC                            Men Over 55               04:58.4     165     120

   121   0:49:52  VARLEY, Angus                               N Staffs Road Running              Men Over 40               04:59.2     282     121

                                                                       Association

   122   0:50:01  CHARLESWORTH, Martin                                                            Senior Men                 05:00.1     156     122

   123   0:50:07  ROBERTS, Glyn                                                                        Men Over 50               05:00.7     271     123

   124   0:50:34  BUDD, Ian                                     Wrekin Road Runners               Senior Men                 05:03.4     257     124

   125   0:50:48  ASHMORE, Andrew                           Buxton AC                            Senior Men                 05:04.8       77     125

   126   0:50:49  CRABTREE, Simon                                                                     Men Over 40               05:04.9       79     126

   127   0:51:14  AMSON, Derek                                                                         Senior Men                 05:07.4     130     127

   128   0:51:17  BEAUMONT, Simon                                                                    Senior Men                 05:07.7       83     128

   129   0:51:30  WATERS, Mandy                                                                      Senior Ladies               05:09.0       98     129

   130   0:51:43  RICHARDS, Yvonne                                                                   Ladies Over 45            05:10.3     155     130

   131   0:52:02  PIGGOTT, Adrian                                                                      Senior Men                 05:12.2     237     131

   132   0:52:03  BROWNING, Alex                                                                     Senior Ladies               05:12.3       97     132

   133   0:52:24  CRABTREE, Sarah                                                                     Senior Ladies               05:14.4       78     133

   134   0:52:30  MORRISON, Bill                                                                        Senior Men                 05:15.0     147     134

   135   0:53:29  KELSALL, Chris                                                                         Men Over 40               05:20.9       90     135

   136   0:53:44  THOMPSON, Roy                                                                      Men Over 50               05:22.4       62     136

   137   0:54:21  BAYLIS, Peter                                                                          Men Over 50               05:26.1     158     137

   138   0:54:48  KELSALL, Robert                                                                      Senior Men                 05:28.8     267     138

   139   0:54:53  LUNT, Matthew                                                                        Senior Men                 05:29.3     280     139

   140   0:54:54  DWYER, Alan                                                                          Senior Men                 05:29.4     164     140

   141   0:55:18  LATHAM, John                                South Cheshire Harriers            Men Over 55               05:31.8     279     141

   142   0:55:23  ROWLANDS, John                            Telford Harriers                      Men Over 50               05:32.3     214     142

   143   0:55:37  COSGROVE, John                             Trull Troggers                        Men Over 55               05:33.7     281     143

   144   0:55:38  HYDE, Chris                                                                            Men Over 40               05:33.8     265     144

   145   0:55:59  DAVIES, Glenn                                                                         Men Over 45               05:35.9       93     145

   146   0:56:02  FITTON, Roy                                  Northern Vets AC                    Men Over 60               05:36.2     138     146

   147   0:56:37  CHAPLIN, David                                                                       Senior Men                 05:39.7     159     147

   148   0:56:46  GAMAGE, Geoff                                                                       Men Over 40               05:40.6     170     148

   149   0:57:36  KILCOURSE, Mike                                                                     Men Over 40               05:45.6     113     149

   150   0:57:47  HANCOCK, Keith                              Crewe & Nantwich AC              Men Over 40               05:46.7     276     150

   151   0:57:58  SANTO, Peter                                 Road Runners Club                  Senior Men                 05:47.8       86     151

   152   0:58:03  HOLT, Christine                               Stafford Harriers                    Senior Ladies               05:48.3     219     152

   153   0:58:07  COTTON, Mick                                                                         Senior Men                 05:48.7     275     153

   154   0:58:14  EARP, Colin                                    South Cheshire Harriers            Men Over 55               05:49.4     167     154

   155   0:58:18  PLATT, Sarah                                  Biddulph Running Club              Senior Ladies               05:49.8     253     155

   156   0:59:10  GLEAVE, Helen                                                                         Ladies Over 35            05:55.0     151     156

   157   0:59:37  HURRELL, Julie                                Southern Hash House Harriers    Senior Ladies               05:57.7     218     157

   158   0:59:42  BRANDIST, David                                                                     Senior Men                 05:58.2       91     158

   159   1:01:23  PARKER, Jackie                                                                        Senior Ladies               06:08.3     256     159

   160   1:02:03  BAGGALEY, Ray                               Newcastle AC                        Men Over 60               06:12.3     272     160

   161   1:02:41  HUNTBACH, Katie                                                                     Ladies Over 35            06:16.1     122     161

                  RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on

Results produced by South Cheshire Harriers. Printed by South Cheshire Harriers on 20 April 2003                     Page 3 of 4
Air Products 10k 2003, Air Products 10k - Sunday 20 April 2003. 10:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                           Pace      Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                            Team                                  Race Age Category      min/Km      No       Pos           

   162   1:04:55  SUTTON, Suzanne                                                                    Senior Ladies               06:29.5       95     162

   163   1:05:44  LYMER, Suzanne                                                                      Ladies Over 50            06:34.4     117     163

   164   1:07:10  EMERY, Ian                                    Wrekin Road Runners               Men Over 55               06:43.0     259     164

   165   1:12:24  WHITEHURST, Stephen                      Biddulph Running Club              Men Over 50               07:14.4     254     165

There were 165 finishers in the All Competitors category.

                  RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on

Results produced by South Cheshire Harriers. Printed by South Cheshire Harriers on 20 April 2003                     Page 4 of 4