Air Products 10k 2004

Sunday 11 April 2004. 10:30 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Place

Time

Name

Team

Race Age Category

min/mile

   

1

0:30:57

HUMPHRIES, Tom

Stafford & Cannock AC

 

04:58.7

57

1

2

0:31:21

PROUDLOVE, Mike

Stoke AC

 

05:02.6

125

2

3

0:31:24

KAY, Richard

Notts AC

 

05:03.1

74

3

4

0:34:01

RENAULT, Neil

Medway AC

 

05:28.4

73

4

5

0:34:11

MCNEILL, Andrew

Notts AC

 

05:30.0

72

5

6

0:34:35

GILLILAND, Stephen

Bro Dysynni AC

Men Over 40

05:33.8

99

6

7

0:35:04

WOOLIS, Claire

Sutton in Ashfield Harriers

 

05:38.5

90

7

8

0:35:34

MOSS, Kenneth

Northern Vets AC

Men Over 50

05:43.3

140

8

9

0:36:21

WADE, Glyn

Tyne Tri Club

 

05:50.9

154

9

10

0:36:30

PHILLIPS, Emma

Tipton Harriers

 

05:52.3

131

10

11

0:36:41

THOMPSON, R

Shrewsbury AC

Men Over 45

05:54.1

35

11

12

0:37:17

MAYERS, Andrew

   

05:59.9

31

12

13

0:37:27

BARRY, Julian

Boalloy AC

Men Over 50

06:01.5

115

13

14

0:37:32

CAMPBELL, Lee

Boalloy AC

Men Over 40

06:02.3

132

14

15

0:37:37

WOOD, Mark

Boalloy AC

 

06:03.1

109

15

16

0:37:43

FLANNERY, Ben

   

06:04.1

25

16

17

0:37:47

SIMPSON, Colin

South Cheshire Harriers

 

06:04.7

54

17

18

0:37:51

JOHNSON, Paul

N Staffs Road Running Association

Men Over 45

06:05.4

137

18

19

0:37:57

HUGGINS, James

Buckley Runners

 

06:06.3

107

19

20

0:38:04

HILLS, Nicky

Macclesfield Harriers

Lady Over 35

06:07.5

62

20

21

0:38:37

JONES, Andy

Crewe & Nantwich AC

 

06:12.8

104

21

22

0:38:43

CLARKE, Bill

Stone Master Marathoners

Men Over 55

06:13.7

126

22

23

0:38:44

AULT, Andy

Vale Royal

 

06:13.9

55

23

24

0:38:45

BARKER, Nick

Men Over 40

 

06:14.0

71

24

25

0:38:51

CLEMENS, John

Stone Master Marathoners

Men Over 60

06:15.0

120

25

26

0:38:55

LEE, Nigel

Newcastle AC

Men Over 50

06:15.7

88

26

27

0:39:07

CURLEY, Mark

Crewe & Nantwich AC

 

06:17.6

4

27

28

0:39:10

PARROTT, John

Stockport Harriers

Men Over 45

06:18.1

64

28

29

0:39:14

CRAWFORD, David

West Cheshire AC

Men Over 45

06:18.7

134

29

30

0:39:32

CAREY, Steve

Middleton AC

Men Over 45

06:21.6

128

30

31

0:39:37

PERCIVAL, John

Road Runners Club

Men Over 45

06:22.4

56

31

32

0:39:38

WILLIAMS, Carl

Boalloy AC

 

06:22.6

135

32

33

0:39:42

HASSALL, Robert

 

Men Over 40

06:23.2

139

33

34

0:39:45

LOCKER, Steven

Trentham RC

Men Over 45

06:23.7

172

34

35

0:39:46

BICKERTON, Vic

Tequila Slammers TC

 

06:23.9

149

35

36

0:39:47

WOODLAND, Roy

Men Over 45

 

06:24.0

152

36

37

0:39:56

BARKER, Ros

Stone Master Marathoners

Lady Over 40

06:25.5

121

37

38

0:40:26

BLAIR, Mark

Vale Royal

 

06:30.3

43

38

39

0:40:44

HARBRON, Chris

   

06:33.2

146

39

40

0:41:02

WILSON, Lea

   

06:36.1

167

40

41

0:41:03

WALKER, John

North Wales RRC

 

06:36.3

112

41

42

0:41:17

THOMPSON, Claire

Vale Royal

 

06:38.5

87

42

43

0:41:18

RILEY, Brian

Trentham RC

Men Over 50

06:38.7

159

43

44

0:41:23

BENNION, Simon

   

06:39.5

170

44

45

0:41:24

ALLCOCK, Greg

   

06:39.6

29

45

46

0:41:25

BLOOR, Kenneth

Trentham RC

Men Over 40

06:39.8

175

46

47

0:41:27

DWYER, Alan

   

06:40.1

93

47

48

0:41:32

WHITTAKER, Ben

   

06:40.9

46

48

49

0:41:36

BROWNBILL, Paul

 

Men Over 45

06:41.6

94

49

50

0:41:39

TIDESWELL, Steven

Buckley Runners

Men Over 45

06:42.0

27

50

51

0:41:54

BRADBURY, Christopher

Trentham RC

Men Over 55

06:44.5

173

51

52

0:42:01

RYABOV, Sergey

Vale Royal

Men Over 45

06:45.6

136

52

53

0:42:15

BRADBURY, James

Congleton Harriers

Men Over 55

06:47.8

168

53

54

0:42:19

SHEEHAN, Matt

Tequila Slammers TC

Men Over 40

06:48.5

166

54

55

0:42:28

HUGHES, Mark

Trentham RC

Men Over 45

06:49.9

116

55

56

0:42:30

WASHINGTON, Darren

Boalloy AC

 

06:50.3

111

56

57

0:42:31

FLEETWOOD, Les

Ellesmere Port

Men Over 45

06:50.4

163

57

58

0:42:36

MATTHEWS, Robert

   

06:51.2

92

58

59

0:42:40

GOFF, Chris

   

06:51.9

67

59

60

0:42:45

STONE, Andrew

   

06:52.7

153

60

61

0:42:55

WALLIS, Sarah

Macclesfield Harriers

Lady Over 35

06:54.3

8

61

62

0:42:58

JOSWIG, Dirk

   

06:54.8

5

62

63

0:43:04

HOLLAND, Greg

Sandbach RC

 

06:55.7

36

63

64

0:43:05

SMITH, Ken

Men Over 45

 

06:55.9

141

64

65

0:43:12

GILBERT, Richard

Newport & District RC

 

06:57.0

161

65

66

0:43:23

BROCKLEY, Mark

   

06:58.8

37

66

67

0:43:32

POYNER, Andrew

   

07:00.2

91

67

68

0:43:35

BONSON, Robert

South Cheshire Harriers

 

07:00.7

138

68

69

0:43:48

WADLOW, Oliver

   

07:02.8

66

69

70

0:44:07

FROST, Andrea

Macclesfield Harriers

Lady Over 35

07:05.9

110

70

71

0:44:12

BELLAIRS, David

   

07:06.7

3

71

72

0:44:14

WELCH, John

 

Men Over 40

07:07.0

19

72

73

0:44:21

DARBYSHIRE, Stephen

   

07:08.1

119

73

74

0:44:33

POWELL, Brian

 

Men Over 50

07:10.0

142

74

75

0:44:36

BEARMAN, Gill

Westbury Harriers

Lady Over 35

07:10.5

160

75

76

0:45:06

TIDESWELL, Jane

Buckley Runners

Lady Over 35

07:15.4

28

76

77

0:45:20

CUMMINGS, Rob

   

07:17.6

103

77

78

0:45:27

NURNEY, Andy

   

07:18.7

155

78

79

0:45:28

HORTON, Michael

Boalloy AC

Men Over 55

07:18.9

61

79

80

0:45:33

MARTIN, Warren

   

07:19.7

42

80

81

0:45:36

CLARE, Andrew

   

07:20.2

130

81

82

0:45:49

NAYLOR, Valerie

Sutton in Ashfield Harriers

Lady Over 50

07:22.3

89

82

83

0:46:05

CHARLESWORTH, Martin

   

07:24.8

151

83

84

0:46:17

BAYLISS, Michael

 

Men Over 55

07:26.8

33

84

85

0:46:18

HASSALL, Robert

   

07:26.9

12

85

86

0:46:23

DALE, Phillip

Boalloy AC

Men Over 40

07:27.7

150

86

87

0:46:51

BROOMFIELD, Susannah

   

07:32.2

165

87

88

0:47:02

JOHNSON, Michael

   

07:34.0

102

88

89

0:47:14

BAMFORD, Deborah

   

07:35.9

118

89

90

0:47:20

GAFFNEY, Robert

Tequila Slammers TC

 

07:36.9

148

90

91

0:47:25

NAYLOR, James

 

Men Over 45

07:37.7

117

91

92

0:47:45

WARDALE, John

Macclesfield Harriers

Men Over 45

07:40.9

63

92

93

0:47:51

CARTER, Susan

 

Lady Over 35

07:41.9

145

93

94

0:47:58

HOWARD, Michael

   

07:43.0

158

94

95

0:47:59

MARSHALL, Simon

Wirral AC

 

07:43.2

157

95

96

0:48:03

AMSON-ORTH, Karyn

 

Lady Over 35

07:43.8

124

96

97

0:48:06

CHIDLOW, Fredrick

Stafford Harriers

Men Over 55

07:44.3

144

97

98

0:48:18

JARVIS, Stephen

 

Men Over 50

07:46.2

106

98

99

0:48:23

ROBINS, Tim

 

Men Over 40

07:47.0

164

99

100

0:48:28

KETTLEDAY, Allan

 

Men Over 50

07:47.9

10

100

101

0:48:42

ROBERTS, Glyn

 

Men Over 50

07:50.1

77

101

102

0:48:45

MCCRACKLE, Karen

   

07:50.6

156

102

103

0:48:49

BELLAIRS, Steven

 

Men Over 45

07:51.2

26

103

104

0:48:58

LYMAN, Ella

Congleton Harriers

Lady Over 35

07:52.7

127

104

105

0:49:23

JONES, Christina

 

Lady Over 35

07:56.7

105

105

106

0:49:30

DIX, Jason

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

 

07:57.8

20

106

107

0:49:33

DIMMICK, Roy

Boalloy AC

Men Over 55

07:58.3

129

107

108

0:49:38

BYRNE, Barrie

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

Men Over 55

07:59.1

79

108

109

0:49:49

HARGREAVES, Colin

   

08:00.9

96

109

110

0:49:52

BENYON, Stuart

   

08:01.4

123

110

111

0:49:54

JACQUEMART, Angela

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

Lady Over 35

08:01.7

143

111

112

0:49:57

DUNN, Lesley

 

Lady Over 40

08:02.2

2

112

113

0:49:58

TOWERS, Garry

 

Men Over 45

08:02.3

169

113

114

0:50:00

ASHLEY, Phillip

 

Men Over 40

08:02.7

133

114

115

0:50:03

KILCOURSE, Karen

 

Lady Over 40

08:03.1

81

115

116

0:50:37

HOUGH, John

   

08:08.6

30

116

117

0:51:10

ROLLASTON, Lee

   

08:13.9

176

117

118

0:51:28

WALKER, Amanda

 

Lady Over 40

08:16.8

113

118

119

0:52:04

BOWETT, Daniel

   

08:22.6

21

119

120

0:52:28

BAYLISS, Lisa

   

08:26.5

60

120

121

0:52:43

HANCOCK, Keith

Crewe & Nantwich AC

Men Over 40

08:28.9

147

121

122

0:52:46

MCINTYRE, Paul

   

08:29.4

16

122

123

0:52:54

MOLLOY, Mark

Warrington Road Runners

 

08:30.7

171

123

124

0:53:01

SMITH, Tina

South Cheshire Harriers

Lady Over 40

08:31.8

53

124

125

0:53:19

TAYLOR, David

   

08:34.7

100

125

126

0:53:19

CREIGHTON, Mark

 

Men Over 40

08:34.7

101

126

127

0:53:54

AMSON, Derek

Muller RC

 

08:40.3

13

127

128

0:53:57

HULME, Rob

 

Men Over 40

08:40.8

44

128

129

0:53:59

GUYVER, Lisa

Tring RC

 

08:41.1

6

129

130

0:54:02

COOK, Peter

 

Men Over 60

08:41.6

49

130

131

0:54:04

BURT, Helen

Congleton Harriers

Lady Over 35

08:41.9

15

131

132

0:54:08

SINNOTT, June

Stockport Harriers

Lady Over 40

08:42.6

68

132

133

0:54:19

SHAW, Richard

   

08:44.3

7

133

134

0:55:08

COPPENHALL, Howard

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

Men Over 40

08:52.2

76

134

135

0:55:17

PARKER, Paula

 

Lady Over 35

08:53.7

41

135

136

0:55:34

WRENCH, Caroline

 

Lady Over 35

08:56.4

70

136

137

0:55:37

MADDEN, Cheryl

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

Lady Over 40

08:56.9

122

137

138

0:55:40

HARGREAVES, Steven

South Cheshire Harriers

Men Over 50

08:57.4

95

138

139

0:55:43

MACDONALD, Anna

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

 

08:57.8

47

139

140

0:55:45

JONES, Gwynedd

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

Lady Over 50

08:58.2

51

140

141

0:55:46

THOMPSON, Dewi

   

08:58.3

14

141

142

0:55:50

GAMBLE, Tony

 

Men Over 50

08:59.0

108

142

143

0:56:13

PHIPPS, John

 

Men Over 50

09:02.7

162

143

144

0:56:24

JOHNSON, Mandy

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

Lady Over 45

09:04.4

98

144

145

0:56:30

PALMER, Ewa

 

Lady Over 50

09:05.4

40

145

146

0:57:02

KILCOURSE, Mike

 

Men Over 40

09:10.6

80

146

147

0:57:09

CARNALL, Mary

Womens Running Network

Lady Over 50

09:11.7

85

147

148

0:57:20

BAYLIS, Peter

 

Men Over 50

09:13.5

9

148

149

0:57:20

CLAY, Andrew

   

09:13.5

78

149

150

0:57:22

WORTHINGTON, Anne Marie

Womens Running Network

Lady Over 40

09:13.8

86

150

151

0:58:06

ALIANE, Jane

 

Lady Over 35

09:20.9

58

151

152

0:58:14

CLAY, Andrew

   

09:22.1

78

152

153

0:59:02

MILLINGTON, Tina

   

09:29.9

34

153

154

0:59:29

DARBY, Paula

Sandbach Striders & Strollers

Lady Over 50

09:34.2

97

154

155

0:59:47

HARGREAVES, Patricia

Womens Running Network

Lady Over 50

09:37.1

83

155

156

1:01:11

CHERRY, Laura

 

Lady Over 35

09:50.6

24

156

157

1:01:12

CHERRY, Iain

   

09:50.8

23

157

158

1:02:04

ROGERS, Wendy

Womens Running Network

Lady Over 35

09:59.1

84

158

159

1:02:04

BRYANT, Carol

Womens Running Network

Lady Over 50

09:59.1

82

159

160

1:02:12

LINDQUIST, Barbro

 

Lady Over 40

10:00.4

32

160

161

1:02:55

HATTON, Jeanette

 

Lady Over 35

10:07.4

1

161

162

1:04:30

NORTON, Gloria

Stockport Harriers

Lady Over 40

10:22.6

75

162

163

1:09:04

KEOGH, Gerry

 

Men Over 50

11:06.7

38

163

164

1:09:04

KEOGH, Helen

   

11:06.7

39

164

       Prepared by South Cheshire Harriers

    RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk

Results produced by South Cheshire Harriers. Printed by South Cheshire Harriers on 13 April 2004