Bombardier Pre-Potts 20

Sunday 18 May 2003. 9:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Place

Time

Name

Team

Race Age Category

No

Pos

1

1:58:24

LLOYD, Simeon

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

All Men

99

1

2

2:00:48

ROLLINGS 54, Adrian

Chase Harriers

All Men

73

2

3

2:03:15

FARMER 55, Geoff

Chase Harriers

All Men

40

3

4

2:05:45

JONES 579, David

South Cheshire Harriers

All Men

10

4

5

2:10:50

MALLISON 404, Peter

South Cheshire Harriers

All Men

29

5

6

2:11:46

DOUGLAS 462, Paul

Stafford Harriers

All Men

20

6

7

2:12:52

MYATT 417, Julia

Newcastle AC

All Ladies

43

7

8

2:15:30

IBBS 435, Robert

Newcastle AC

All Men

49

8

9

2:17:59

JEPSON 413, Matthew

Newcastle AC

All Men

50

9

10

2:18:02

LEE, Derek

Darwen Dashers RC

All Men

84

10

11

2:18:05

PEARCE 491, John

Aldridge Running Club

All Men

35

11

12

2:20:22

BLOOR 562, Kenneth

Trentham RC

All Men

98

12

13

2:20:39

CUTLER 506, Mike

South Cheshire Harriers

All Men

101

13

14

2:20:46

LOCKER 23, Steven

Trentham RC

All Men

68

14

15

2:21:14

CLEMENS 433, John

Stone Master Marathoners

All Men

97

15

16

2:21:55

HINDLEY, David

 

All Men

5

16

17

2:22:12

LEE 479, Nigel

Newcastle AC

All Men

38

17

18

2:22:31

MILLS 370, Alan

Newcastle AC

All Men

71

18

19

2:22:41

CUNLIFFE, Graham

Clayton-le-Moors

All Men

45

19

20

2:22:41

ATHERTON, Philip James

Clayton-le-Moors

All Men

46

20

21

2:22:42

BENTLEY 449, Mark

Stafford Harriers

All Men

14

21

22

2:22:56

POWNER 87, Geoff

Chase Harriers

All Men

32

22

23

2:24:02

SPENCER 182, Ian

Stafford Harriers

All Men

12

23

24

2:24:17

CROOKALL, Paul

Northern Vets AC

All Men

79

24

25

2:24:20

MCGRATH, Kevin

Darwen Dashers RC

All Men

77

25

26

2:24:51

WATCHORN-RICE 62, Ruth

Cheadle RC

All Ladies

72

26

27

2:25:14

FLINT, Mark

 

All Men

61

27

28

2:25:25

WASHINGTON, Darren

Boalloy AC

All Men

55

28

29

2:27:12

OLIVANT 314, Vernon

Stone Master Marathoners

All Men

67

29

30

2:27:22

PORTER, Karen

Newcastle AC

All Ladies

60

30

31

2:27:23

AUSTIN, Alan

Trentham RC

All Men

94

31

32

2:28:51

WEBSTER, Alan

Macclesfield Harriers

All Men

88

32

33

2:29:41

ROSS, Christopher

Stafford Harriers

All Men

47

33

34

2:30:09

MACKEY 461, Brian

Uttoxeter RR

All Men

36

34

35

2:30:18

HUGHES 328, Mark

Trentham RC

All Men

58

35

36

2:30:18

WILLIAMS 465, Mark

Stafford Harriers

All Men

44

36

37

2:31:09

HOLMES 495, John

Milton RC

All Men

3

37

38

2:31:47

UZZELL 354, Kevin

Stone Master Marathoners

All Men

75

38

39

2:32:04

SYMONDS, Trevor

Road Runners Club

All Men

23

39

40

2:32:16

PARRY 93, Keith

Chase Harriers

All Men

83

40

41

2:32:32

BADGER 101, Lew

N Staffs RRA

All Men

25

41

42

2:33:09

BURSLEM 255, Paul

N Staffs RRA

All Men

15

42

43

2:33:29

CRAWFORD, David

West Cheshire AC

All Men

48

43

44

2:34:25

WILKES 226, Bernard

Stafford Harriers

All Men

95

44

45

2:34:25

FAINT, Keith

Stafford Harriers

All Men

22

45

46

2:34:26

MCLELLAN 259, Amy

N Staffs RRA

All Ladies

90

46

47

2:35:30

WALTON, Derek

Altrincham AC

All Men

41

47

48

2:35:34

HOLCROFT, Glyn

 

All Men

8

48

49

2:36:15

GROCOTT 77, Ian

Trentham RC

All Men

53

49

50

2:36:31

BARKER 511, Ros

Stone Master Marathoners

All Ladies

96

50

51

2:36:52

JONES 553, Gary

Milton RC

All Men

4

51

52

2:37:09

NORTHCOTT, Adrian

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

All Men

92

52

53

2:37:09

PORTER, Robert

 

All Men

59

53

54

2:38:32

FIELDER, Simon

Stone Master Marathoners

All Men

37

54

55

2:38:37

FRYER, John

Trentham RC

All Men

52

55

56

2:39:19

SUTTON, Mark

Belper Harriers

All Men

13

56

57

2:40:06

BOULD 598, Philip

Trentham RC

All Men

69

57

58

2:41:03

DUDLEY 509, John W

Trentham RC

All Men

51

58

59

2:42:45

MOORE 471, Anthony

Stone Master Marathoners

All Men

62

59

60

2:43:03

GUDGEON, Shane

Darwen Dashers RC

All Men

78

60

61

2:43:19

NICHOLL 117, Yvonne

Chase Harriers

All Ladies

82

61

62

2:43:58

KAY, Allan

100 Marathon Club

All Men

100

62

63

2:44:42

DAVIES 107, Pam

Stone Master Marathoners

All Ladies

81

63

64

2:44:42

WOODWARD, Lesley

 

All Ladies

34

64

65

2:44:46

JENNINGS, Mark

Eastleigh RC

All Men

89

65

66

2:45:09

PENDER, Paul

 

All Men

86

66

67

2:45:27

SHAW, Jacqueline

Darwen Dashers RC

All Ladies

80

67

68

2:45:51

BROOKES 418, Don

Trentham RC

All Men

85

68

69

2:47:01

LEESON 64, Yvonne

Stone Master Marathoners

All Ladies

30

69

70

2:47:42

TAYLOR 484, Darren

Chase Harriers

All Men

56

70

71

2:47:56

WELLER 245, Charli

N Staffs RRA

All Ladies

39

71

72

2:50:08

GOODWIN 380, Trevor

N Staffs RRA

All Men

70

72

73

2:51:15

JONES 584, Michael

Stafford Harriers

All Men

18

73

74

2:51:28

SLATER 480, Alfred

Norton Canes Running Club

All Men

74

74

75

2:51:58

BARLOW 316, Chris

Stone Master Marathoners

All Men

63

75

76

2:53:56

TULL, Brian

Darwen Dashers RC

All Men

76

76

77

2:54:40

PIGGOTT, Adrian

 

All Men

65

77

78

2:56:38

BRADSHAW 574, Allan

Stafford Harriers

All Men

54

78

79

2:57:24

WITHINGTON 99, Dave

Michelin AC

All Men

24

79

80

2:57:41

CLOWES, Louise

Trentham RC

All Ladies

26

80

81

2:58:46

ROGERS 425, Mike

N Staffs RRA

All Men

2

81

82

3:01:17

STANYER, Nicola

Biddulph Running Club

All Ladies

66

82

83

3:01:26

SWINNERTON, Shelagh

South Cheshire Harriers

All Ladies

91

83

84

3:05:29

PHEASANT 382, Colin

Chase Harriers

All Men

17

84

85

3:09:36

STIRNA 430, Martin

South Cheshire Harriers

All Men

42

85

86

3:09:36

RILEY, Belinda

 

All Ladies

87

86

87

3:09:40

SWINNERTON, John

South Cheshire Harriers

All Men

93

87

88

3:10:42

WILKS 279, George

Road Runners Club

All Men

11

88

89

3:27:13

BELL, Hilary

Glossopdale Harriers

All Ladies

1

89

90

3:31:00

MOTTRAM 2, Joannie

Chase Harriers

All Ladies

57

90

91

3:31:19

PLATT, Sarah

Biddulph Running Club

All Ladies

64

91

There were 91 finishers in the All Competitors category.

NB: North Staffs RRA numbers, where advised, reported after surname.