Bombardier Pre-Potts 20

Sunday 16 May 2004. 9:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Place

Time

Name

Team

Race Age Category

min/mile

   

1

1:53:41

PLANT 203, Ray

Stoke AC

Senior Men 16-39

05:40.9

308

1

2

2:02:40

MALLISON 404, Peter

South Cheshire Harriers

Senior Men 16-39

06:07.9

247

2

3

2:03:54

FARRELL, Steve

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

Senior Men 16-39

06:11.6

337

3

4

2:05:57

LAVER, Toby

Trentham RC

Senior Men 16-39

06:17.7

211

4

5

2:08:50

FLINT, Mark

Newcastle AC

Senior Men 16-39

06:26.4

260

5

6

2:09:29

CASSIDY, Gary

Altrincham AC

Senior Men 16-39

06:28.3

240

6

7

2:10:38

JONES 579, David

South Cheshire Harriers

Senior Men 16-39

06:31.8

223

7

8

2:12:04

MYATT 417, Julia

Newcastle AC

Veteran Ladies 40-49

06:36.1

259

8

9

2:13:11

BLOOR 562, Kenneth

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 40-44

06:39.4

285

9

10

2:13:44

GREGORY 419, Ben

Stockport Harriers

Veteran Men 45-49

06:41.1

251

10

11

2:13:54

LEVETT, Nigel

Senior Men 16-39

 

06:41.6

315

11

12

2:14:39

DOUGLAS 462, Paul

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 50-54

06:43.8

245

12

13

2:15:19

HYLAND, Tony

Ellesmere Port

Senior Men 16-39

06:45.8

336

13

14

2:16:11

PARES, John

Buckley Runners

Senior Men 16-39

06:48.4

277

14

15

2:16:23

SARSON 29, Peter

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 55-59

06:49.0

271

15

16

2:17:49

HATTON 49, Mike

South Cheshire Harriers

Veteran Men 40-44

06:53.3

319

16

17

2:18:29

MAYERS, Andrew

Senior Men 16-39

 

06:55.3

204

17

18

2:18:45

LEE 479, Nigel

Newcastle AC

Veteran Men 50-54

06:56.1

248

18

19

2:20:08

CAMPBELL 589, Lee

Boalloy AC

Veteran Men 40-44

07:00.3

280

19

20

2:20:47

TUCK 180, Steven

Boalloy AC

Veteran Men 40-44

07:02.2

281

20

21

2:21:55

BUCKLE 139, Michelle

Newcastle AC

Senior Ladies 16-34

07:05.6

237

21

22

2:22:19

WOOD 324, Mark

Boalloy AC

Senior Men 16-39

07:06.8

332

22

23

2:22:25

PEARCE 491, John

Aldridge Running Club

Veteran Men 45-49

07:07.1

295

23

24

2:23:31

CLEMENS 433, John

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Men 60+

07:10.4

316

24

25

2:24:08

FLANNERY, Ben

Senior Men 16-39

 

07:12.3

222

25

26

2:24:48

DAWSON, Stephen

South Cheshire Harriers

Senior Men 16-39

07:14.3

287

26

27

2:24:56

JACKSON, Simon

Congleton Harriers

Veteran Men 40-44

07:14.7

228

27

28

2:24:59

BURSLEM 255, Paul

Trentham RC

Senior Men 16-39

07:14.8

225

28

29

2:25:59

LOCKER 23, Steven

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 45-49

07:17.8

309

29

30

2:26:13

UZZELL 354, Kevin

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Men 55-59

07:18.5

334

30

31

2:27:19

BARRY 181, Julian

Boalloy AC

Veteran Men 50-54

07:21.8

320

31

32

2:27:27

PINKNEY 580, Harold

Congleton Harriers

Veteran Men 50-54

07:22.2

322

32

33

2:27:47

BOARDMAN, Andrew

Northbrook AC

Senior Men 16-39

07:23.2

230

33

34

2:27:55

KOX, Martin

Newcastle AC

Senior Men 16-39

07:23.6

298

34

35

2:28:14

WILLIAMS 441, Jonathan

Longton Harriers

Senior Men 16-39

07:24.6

290

35

36

2:28:58

HINDLEY, David

Senior Men 16-39

 

07:26.8

213

36

37

2:29:08

WALTON, Derek

Altrincham AC

Veteran Men 60+

07:27.3

256

37

38

2:29:25

WILSON 52, David

Longton Harriers

Veteran Men 50-54

07:28.1

289

38

39

2:30:10

RICHARDS 152, Lynne

Newcastle AC

Senior Ladies 16-34

07:30.4

279

39

40

2:32:40

SPENCER 182, Ian

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 40-44

07:37.9

235

40

41

2:32:45

SMITH, Andy

Senior Men 16-39

 

07:38.1

318

41

42

2:33:08

LUCYK, Adrian

Audley RC

Veteran Men 40-44

07:39.3

299

42

43

2:33:11

BENTLEY, Mark

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 40-44

07:39.4

212

43

44

2:33:21

MOSELEY, Simon

Senior Men 16-39

 

07:39.9

328

44

45

2:33:22

CURTIS, Paul

Blengdale Runners AC

Senior Men 16-39

07:40.0

327

45

46

2:33:43

PICKERING 303, Steven

Stone Master Marathoners

Senior Men 16-39

07:41.0

330

46

47

2:34:12

HOLLINSHEAD, Monique

Dewsbury RR

Veteran Ladies 35-39

07:42.5

252

47

48

2:34:35

MIDDLETON 193, Neil

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 55-59

07:43.6

231

48

49

2:34:56

JONES 584, Michael

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 60+

07:44.7

226

49

50

2:35:32

MILLS 370, Alan

Newcastle AC

Veteran Men 55-59

07:46.5

303

50

51

2:35:36

PESTELL, Adrian

Senior Men 16-39

 

07:46.7

262

51

52

2:36:19

SIMPSON, Colin

South Cheshire Harriers

Senior Men 16-39

07:48.8

208

52

53

2:36:24

LEWIS 563, Alan

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 60+

07:49.1

249

53

54

2:36:29

DOYLE 547, Pete

Congleton Harriers

Veteran Men 45-49

07:49.3

305

54

55

2:36:40

HUGHES 328, Mark

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 45-49

07:49.9

292

55

56

2:36:53

FAINT, Keith

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 50-54

07:50.5

224

56

57

2:37:40

ROGERS 16, Tom

Aldridge AC

Veteran Men 40-44

07:52.9

216

57

58

2:38:14

WARD, Mick

Oswestry Olympians

Veteran Men 60+

07:54.6

270

58

59

2:38:25

JONES 553, Gary

Milton RC

Senior Men 16-39

07:55.1

243

59

60

2:38:43

FRYER, John

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 50-54

07:56.0

282

60

61

2:38:43

CACI, Peter

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 50-54

07:56.0

300

61

62

2:39:34

TAYLOR 484, Darren

Chase Harriers

Senior Men 16-39

07:58.6

268

62

63

2:40:10

ELLIS 48, Simon

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Men 40-44

08:00.4

273

63

64

2:40:32

BAGGALEY 373, Clive

Uttoxeter RR

Veteran Men 55-59

08:01.5

217

64

65

2:40:35

CUTLER 506, Mike

South Cheshire Harriers

Veteran Men 45-49

08:01.6

329

65

66

2:41:44

MAIR, Stuart

Helensburgh AC

Senior Men 16-39

08:05.0

317

66

67

2:41:55

FIELDER, Simon

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Men 45-49

08:05.6

238

67

68

2:42:23

WOODLAND, Roy

Veteran Men 45-49

 

08:07.0

340

68

69

2:42:27

GROCOTT 77, Ian

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 40-44

08:07.2

284

69

70

2:42:49

BARRETT, Chris

Southport Waterloo AC

Veteran Men 40-44

08:08.3

209

70

71

2:43:46

THOMPSON, Mark

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 40-44

08:11.1

304

71

72

2:44:07

GILLAN, Robert

Veteran Men 45-49

 

08:12.2

201

72

73

2:44:49

BADGER 101, Lew

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Men 55-59

08:14.3

257

73

74

2:45:01

SMITH, Ken

Veteran Men 45-49

 

08:14.9

261

74

75

2:45:46

HOLCROFT, Glyn

Veteran Men 55-59

 

08:17.1

205

75

76

2:46:09

OKSENIUK 82, Derek

Longton Harriers

Veteran Men 50-54

08:18.3

296

76

77

2:47:04

HORTON 21, Michael

Boalloy AC

Veteran Men 55-59

08:21.0

278

77

78

2:47:11

PHILLIPS, Jill

Trentham RC

Veteran Ladies 40-49

08:21.4

307

78

79

2:47:12

PORTER 25, Robert

NSRRA

Veteran Men 50-54

08:21.4

283

79

80

2:47:44

BUYUKGEPEL, Karen

Newcastle AC

Senior Ladies 16-34

08:23.0

288

80

81

2:49:14

NORTHCOTT, Adrian

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

Senior Men 16-39

08:27.5

323

81

82

2:49:32

GARDNER-HALL 134, Sarah

Norton Canes

Senior Ladies 16-34

08:28.4

264

82

83

2:49:42

PIZZENER, Mark

Senior Men 16-39

 

08:28.9

342

83

84

2:50:49

SMITH, Eddie

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 50-54

08:32.3

310

84

85

2:51:09

MURPHY 398, Terry

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Men 55-59

08:33.3

227

85

86

2:52:00

WYNNE 333, Colin

N Staffs Road Running

Veteran Men 55-59

08:35.8

269

86

87

2:52:07

WITHINGTON 99, Dave

Michelin AC

Veteran Men 55-59

08:36.2

244

87

88

2:52:21

FINDLER 261, Robert

N Staffs Road Running

Veteran Men 40-44

08:36.9

294

88

89

2:52:40

SMITH, Roger

Longton Harriers

Veteran Men 45-49

08:37.8

291

89

90

2:53:27

JOHNSON, Kenny

Michelin AC

Veteran Men 45-49

08:40.2

339

90

91

2:53:33

WOODWARD, Lesley

Veteran Ladies 50+

 

08:40.5

232

91

92

2:53:33

EDWARDS, Andrew

Veteran Men 40-44

 

08:40.5

220

92

93

2:54:07

ABSALOM 74, Gareth

Norton Canes

Senior Men 16-39

08:42.2

250

93

94

2:54:37

KAY, Allan

100 Marathon Club

Veteran Men 55-59

08:43.7

275

94

95

2:54:50

GEOGHEGAN 85, Lynn

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Ladies 35-39

08:44.3

219

95

96

2:56:40

LEESON 64, Yvonne

Stone Master Marathoners

Veteran Ladies 50+

08:49.8

246

96

97

2:56:47

DANKS, Simon

Uttoxeter RR

Senior Men 16-39

08:50.2

333

97

98

2:56:51

GOODWIN 380, Trevor

N Staffs Road Running

Veteran Men 60+

08:50.4

253

98

99

2:56:56

DOYLE 541, Felicity

Congleton Harriers

Veteran Ladies 40-49

08:50.6

306

99

100

2:57:46

SPERRING, Allan

Veteran Men 45-49

 

08:53.1

210

100

101

2:59:35

ROSS 90, Jillian

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Ladies 35-39

08:58.6

236

101

102

3:01:29

POINTON 599, Philip

Boalloy AC

Veteran Men 40-44

09:04.3

321

102

103

3:02:11

MILLS, Lesley

Cheshire Constabulary

Senior Ladies 16-34

09:06.4

203

103

104

3:03:23

WELLER, Charlotte

Newcastle AC

Veteran Ladies 35-39

09:10.0

338

104

105

3:04:33

PIGGOTT, Adrian

Senior Men 16-39

 

09:13.5

311

105

106

3:07:08

SLATER 480, Alfred

Norton Canes

Veteran Men 55-59

09:21.2

267

106

107

3:07:47

PAINTER, Andrew

Road Runners Club

Veteran Men 40-44

09:23.2

202

107

108

3:08:03

CHADWICK, Stewart

Veteran Men 40-44

 

09:24.0

214

108

109

3:08:13

BOSE, Anil

Veteran Men 40-44

 

09:24.5

234

109

110

3:08:28

RICHARDS, Ken

Newcastle AC

Veteran Men 55-59

09:25.2

293

110

111

3:08:37

GRANT 282, Frank

Stafford Harriers

Veteran Men 60+

09:25.7

324

111

112

3:10:56

PHEASANT 382, Colin

Chase Harriers

Veteran Men 45-49

09:32.6

258

112

113

3:10:59

ROGERS 425, Mike

Cannock & Staffs

Veteran Men 60+

09:32.8

207

113

114

3:11:01

VAN DOORNICK, Philippe

Senior Men 16-39

 

09:32.9

341

114

115

3:13:19

WILLIAMS, Ann

Veteran Ladies 35-39

09:39.8

255

115

 

116

3:17:16

RILEY 138, Belinda

Newcastle AC

Veteran Ladies 40-49

09:51.6

229

116

117

3:18:33

WEATHERALL 80, Gina

Trentham RC

Veteran Ladies 50+

09:55.5

326

117

118

3:18:37

GARDNER-HALL 135, Ben

Norton Canes

Senior Men 16-39

09:55.7

265

118

119

3:21:13

LOVATT, John

Biddulph Running Club

Veteran Men 55-59

10:03.5

276

119

120

3:23:08

DIXON, Paul

Trentham RC

Senior Men 16-39

10:09.2

313

120

121

3:23:13

EVANS, Robert

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 40-44

10:09.5

314

121

122

3:23:13

KNOTT, Robert

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 45-49

10:09.5

312

122

123

3:28:40

SWINNERTON, Shelagh

South Cheshire Harriers

Veteran Ladies 50+

10:25.8

335

123

124

3:29:58

TITTENSOR, Chris

Newcastle AC

Veteran Men 55-59

10:29.7

286

124

125

3:30:06

BRETT, Bob

Trentham RC

Veteran Men 60+

10:30.1

325

125

126

3:30:07

BRUSSELS, Linzi

Chorley Harriers

Senior Ladies 16-34

10:30.2

272

126

127

3:30:08

PUGH, Eddie

Chorley Harriers

Veteran Men 60+

10:30.2

274

127

128

3:39:30

DOWIE, Clive

White City (Hull) RRC

Veteran Men 50-54

10:58.3

241

128

129

3:49:28

HALL, Les

Norton Canes

Veteran Men 55-59

11:28.2

266

129

130

3:51:14

KAY, Thomas

Veteran Men 50-54

 

11:33.5

218

130

131

4:01:59

WOOD, Gerry

Veteran Men 45-49

 

12:05.7

263

131

132

4:07:02

ROGERS 6, Denise

Aldridge AC

Veteran Ladies 40-49

12:20.9

215

132

133

4:08:14

ROBERTSON, Julie

Michelin AC

Veteran Ladies 40-49

12:24.5

301

133

134

4:08:16

BARLOW, Hazel

Michelin AC

Veteran Ladies 40-49

12:24.6

302

134

There were 134 finishers in the All Competitors category.

    RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on

Results produced by South Cheshire Harriers. Printed by South Cheshire Harriers on 16 May 2004  Page 3 of 3