South Cheshire 20
Sunday 8 May 2005. 9:30 am
Confirmed Results for All Competitors in finish order.
   
Place Time Name NSRRA Number Team Category Min/Mile Race No Place
1 1:59:17 REYNOLDS, Lee   Staffordshire Moorlands AC Senior Men 05:57.7 40 1
2 2:03:39 MALLISON 404, Peter 404 South Cheshire Harriers Senior Men 06:10.8 162 2
3 2:04:05 JONES 579, David 579 South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 40 06:12.1 81 3
4 2:04:23 AYERS, Geoff   Cumberland Fell Runners Men Over 40 06:13.0 118 4
5 2:08:19 ATHERTON, Philip   Clayton-le-Moors Senior Men 06:24.8 105 5
6 2:08:21 JAMES, Ian   Men Over 40 06:24.9 26 6
7 2:08:28 FLINT 28, Mark 28 Newcastle AC Senior Men 06:25.3 152 7
8 2:08:43 LAVER 191, Toby 191 Trentham RC Senior Men 06:26.0 111 8
9 2:09:52 CUNLIFFE, Graham   Clayton-le-Moors Men Over 45 06:29.5 104 9
10 2:10:47 FLANNERY, Ben   Senior Men 06:32.2 164 10
11 2:11:01 SIPPONEN, Juha   Senior Men 06:32.9 130 11
12 2:11:23 ANDERTON, Craig   Stafford Harriers Senior Men 06:34.0 140 12
13 2:11:59 MOSELEY, Simon   Blengdale Runners AC Senior Men 06:35.8 154 13
14 2:13:20 STOCK, Tim   Macclesfield Harriers Men Over 40 06:39.9 125 14
15 2:13:25 AVIGAD, Daniel   Serpentine Running Club Senior Men 06:40.1 48 15
16 2:13:45 VASS, Simon   Senior Men 06:41.1 46 16
17 2:14:19 JACKSON 173, Simon 173 Congleton Harriers Men Over 40 06:42.8 5 17
18 2:15:46 IBBS 435, Robert 435 Newcastle AC Senior Men 06:47.2 127 18
19 2:16:04 PESTELL, Adrian   Trentham RC Senior Men 06:48.1 75 19
20 2:18:10 CLAYTON, Peter   Senior Men 06:54.4 61 20
21 2:18:27 PLATT, Martin   Macclesfield Harriers Men Over 50 06:55.2 128 21
22 2:19:17 BURSLEM 255, Paul 255 Trentham RC Men Over 40 06:57.7 72 22
23 2:22:07 HOWELL 252, Jonathan 252 Stone Master Marathoners Men Over 40 07:06.2 137 23
24 2:23:56 COOPER, Mike   Wilmslow AC Men Over 40 07:11.7 112 24
25 2:24:32 STRETCH, Lee   Oak Park RC Men Over 40 07:13.5 114 25
26 2:24:36 CLEMENS 433, John 433 Stone Master Marathoners Men Over 60 07:13.7 148 26
27 2:24:36 HINDLEY, David   Senior Men 07:13.7 129 27
28 2:25:01 MYATT 417, Julia 417 Newcastle AC Ladies Over 40 07:14.9 150 28
29 2:27:11 GRAY, Andrew   Macclesfield Harriers Men Over 40 07:21.4 143 29
30 2:27:21 PREECE 494, David 494 Stafford Harriers Men Over 45 07:21.9 145 30
31 2:27:24 CLEARY, Stephen   Cobra Running Club Senior Men 07:22.1 58 31
32 2:27:35 BROCK, Barry   Clayton-le-Moors Senior Men 07:22.6 146 32
33 2:28:45 MAUGHAN, Tom   Birmingham & Redditch AC Senior Men 07:26.1 141 33
34 2:28:56 BENTLEY, Mark   Stafford Harriers Men Over 40 07:26.7 41 34
35 2:29:00 COE, Paul   Ilkeston RC Men Over 45 07:26.9 60 35
36 2:29:13 PICKERING 303, Steven 303 Stone Master Marathoners Senior Men 07:27.5 138 36
37 2:29:17 GREGORY, Chris   Senior Men 07:27.7 157 37
38 2:31:16 MOORHOUSE, Graham   Trentham RC Men Over 45 07:33.7 151 38
39 2:31:39 WILLIAMSON, John   Royton Road runners Senior Men 07:34.8 101 39
40 2:32:53 MILLS 370, Alan 370 Newcastle AC Men Over 55 07:38.5 108 40
41 2:33:11 KUJAWA, Philip   Men Over 40 07:39.4 3 41
42 2:33:20 WILKES, Bernard   Stafford Harriers Men Over 50 07:39.9 133 42
43 2:33:39 NALDER, David   Ellesmere Port AC Men Over 50 07:40.8 24 43
44 2:34:14 AYERS, Samantha   Cumberland Fell Runners Senior Ladies 07:42.6 117 44
45 2:34:48 PICKFORD 41, Adam 41 N Staffs Road Running Association Senior Men 07:44.3 166 45
46 2:35:05 JONES 584, Michael 584 Stafford Harriers Men Over 60 07:45.1 79 46
47 2:35:50 MIDDLETON 190, Neil 190 Trentham RC Men Over 55 07:47.4 132 47
48 2:35:51 BEDFORD, David   Senior Men 07:47.4 165 48
49 2:35:59 BARKER 511, Ros 511 Stone Master Marathoners Ladies Over 40 07:47.8 147 49
50 2:36:51 CALLAGHAN, Lynne   Trentham RC Senior Ladies 07:50.4 103 50
51 2:36:54 FRYER, John   Trentham RC Men Over 50 07:50.6 102 51
52 2:37:09 LOCKER 23, Steven 23 Trentham RC Men Over 50 07:51.3 109 52
53 2:37:34 ROLDSTEIN, Mark   Trentham RC Senior Men 07:52.6 124 53
54 2:37:45 INNESS, Vicky   Reading Road Runners Senior Ladies 07:53.1 49 54
55 2:38:41 HUGHES 328, Mark 328 Trentham RC Men Over 50 07:55.9 139 55
56 2:39:04 GREW, Roy   100 Km Association Men Over 60 07:57.1 27 56
57 2:39:20 LAVIN, Nicola   Road Runners Club Senior Ladies 07:57.9 50 57
58 2:39:58 SCRIVEN, Harvey   Redditch & Bromsgrove AC Senior Men 07:59.8 142 58
59 2:40:20 GILLAN, Robert   Men Over 45 08:00.9 136 59
60 2:40:28 KNIGHT, Anthony   TRA Men Over 50 08:01.3 98 60
61 2:40:32 COCHRANE, Stephen   Stafford Harriers Men Over 40 08:01.5 74 61
62 2:42:20 WINDSOR, Dean   Boalloy AC Senior Men 08:06.8 106 62
63 2:42:23 BRERETON, Roger   Macclesfield Harriers Senior Men 08:07.0 1 63
64 2:43:22 PILLINER, Mark   Senior Men 08:09.9 65 64
65 2:43:42 CHADWICK, Stewart   Men Over 40 08:10.9 11 65
66 2:43:44 DONALDSON, Fiona   Abbey Runners Ladies Over 35 08:11.0 56 66
67 2:43:48 SMITH, Ken   Oswestry Olympians Men Over 45 08:11.2 156 67
68 2:43:57 BRADBURY, Christopher   Trentham RC Men Over 55 08:11.7 110 68
69 2:44:50 SMITH 342, Eddie 342 Stafford Harriers Men Over 50 08:14.3 144 69
70 2:45:16 ELSON, Michael   Men Over 40 08:15.6 153 70
71 2:46:36 BALLER 72E, Tony 72 Stafford Harriers Men Over 45 08:19.6 28 71
72 2:46:55 ROSS, Christopher   Stafford Harriers Men Over 40 08:20.6 121 72
73 2:47:14 CHESTER, John   Burnden Road Runners Senior Men 08:21.5 34 73
74 2:47:30 BADGER 101, Lew 101 Stone Master Marathoners Men Over 55 08:22.3 97 74
75 2:48:27 WYNNE 333E, Colin 333 South Cheshire Harriers Men Over 55 08:25.2 89 75
76 2:48:34 GOODWIN 380E, Trevor 380 N Staffs Road Running Association Men Over 60 08:25.5 113 76
77 2:48:46 GEOGHEGAN 85, Lynn 85 Stafford Harriers Ladies Over 40 08:26.1 73 77
78 2:50:05 FAULKNER, Kevin   Men Over 45 08:30.1 57 78
79 2:50:16 RAWLINSON, Tony   Liverpool Running Club Senior Men 08:30.6 107 79
80 2:50:18 SWIFT, Alan   Senior Men 08:30.7 2 80
81 2:50:36 MURPHY 398E, Terry 398 Stone Master Marathoners Men Over 55 08:31.6 88 81
82 2:51:14 TAYLOR, David   Congleton Harriers Men Over 55 08:33.5 23 82
83 2:51:45 MEAKIN 427D, Billy 427 Newcastle AC Men Over 45 08:35.1 116 83
84 2:52:08 RACE, Julia   Trentham RC Ladies Over 40 08:36.2 159 84
85 2:52:13 HASLOP E160, Peter 160 Stone Master Marathoners Men Over 50 08:36.5 69 85
86 2:53:15 FINDLER 261, Robert 261 Newcastle AC Men Over 40 08:39.6 134 86
87 2:53:36 ALLARDYCE, John   Men Over 55 08:40.6 149 87
88 2:53:44 VAN DOORNICK, Philippe   Senior Men 08:41.0 158 88
89 2:54:21 MASSEY, Sarah   Radcliffe RC Senior Ladies 08:42.9 123 89
90 2:54:33 DALY, Gavin   Senior Men 08:43.5 31 90
91 2:54:34 CASTLEDINE 477, Kenneth 477 Midland Vets Men Over 60 08:43.5 77 91
92 2:55:03 ROWLINSON, Paul   Men Over 40 08:45.0 85 92
93 2:55:05 GLEAVE, Harold   Men Over 60 08:45.1 86 93
94 2:55:23 ROGERS 16, Tom 16 N Staffs Road Running Association Men Over 40 08:46.0 14 94
95 2:55:24 FOWLIE, Stuart   Stafford Harriers Men Over 40 08:46.0 22 95
96 2:56:10 DUGGAN, Trevor   Liverpool Harriers Senior Men 08:48.3 76 96
97 2:56:21 JOHNSTONE, Roderick   Warrington Road Runners Senior Men 08:48.9 53 97
98 2:56:39 FORTUN 126, Phil 126 Stone Master Marathoners Senior Men 08:49.8 45 98
99 2:57:02 OLIVER, Kathleen   Ladies Over 50 08:50.9 78 99
100 2:57:18 COPE, Ian   Road Runners Club Men Over 40 08:51.7 15 100
101 2:57:18 WARRENDER, Ronald   Road Runners Club Men Over 45 08:51.7 17 101
102 2:57:36 DAVIES, Rob   Buckley Runners Men Over 45 08:52.6 119 102
103 2:57:57 HALL 485, Mick 485 Staffordshire Moorlands AC Men Over 40 08:53.7 120 103
104 2:59:30 OKSENIUK 82, Derek 82 Longton Harriers Men Over 50 08:58.3 80 104
105 2:59:38 WHITWORTH 363, Bill 363 Stafford Harriers Men Over 60 08:58.7 71 105
106 2:59:38 ROSS 90, Jillian 90 Stafford Harriers Ladies Over 40 08:58.7 122 106
107 3:00:11 WILSON, Scott   Barnsley Harriers Senior Men 09:00.4 47 107
108 3:00:18 RILEY 138M, Belinda 138 Newcastle AC Ladies Over 45 09:00.7 7 108
109 3:01:01 BLOUNT 209, Jason 209 N Staffs Road Running Association Senior Men 09:02.9 160 109
110 3:02:44 HORNER, Krisztina   Nidd Valley Road Runners Senior Ladies 09:08.0 64 110
111 3:02:44 KAY, Allan   100 Marathon Club Men Over 55 09:08.0 115 111
112 3:03:12 REDDING 197, Rebecca 197 Newcastle AC Senior Ladies 09:09.4 126 112
113 3:03:42 BOSE, Anil   Southport & Waterloo Men Over 40 09:10.9 9 113
114 3:03:58 GRUNDY, Preston   Black Country Triathletes Men Over 55 09:11.7 90 114
115 3:04:43 SAYBURN, Robert   Men Over 45 09:14.0 95 115
116 3:07:16 BRADSHAW 574, Allan 574 Stafford Harriers Men Over 60 09:21.6 44 116
117 3:09:35 SLATER 480, Alfred 480 Norton Canes Running Club Men Over 55 09:28.6 91 117
118 3:10:34 TAYLOR 484, Darren 484 N Staffs Road Running Association Senior Men 09:31.5 92 118
119 3:13:40 PHEASANT 382, Colin 382 Chase Harriers Men Over 45 09:40.8 82 119
120 3:14:35 WILLIAMS, Joe   Men Over 45 09:43.6 6 120
121 3:14:50 WILLIAMS 186, Ann 186 N Staffs Road Running Association Ladies Over 35 09:44.3 83 121
122 3:15:37 O'GORMAN, Martin   Senior Men 09:46.7 131 122
123 3:16:10 WOLFF, Gill   Penistone Footpath Runners Ladies Over 50 09:48.3 52 123
124 3:16:10 SKENE, Caryl   Penistone Footpath Runners Ladies Over 45 09:48.3 38 124
125 3:20:12 HICKLING, Phill   Bell Harp Hornets Men Over 45 10:00.4 12 125
126 3:20:26 STANSFIELD, Julia   Senior Ladies 10:01.1 54 126
127 3:20:29 BOWER, Marie Alice   Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Ladies Over 35 10:01.3 4 127
128 3:23:17 WOOD, Gerry   Men Over 45 10:09.7 163 128
129 3:26:05 PEERS, Alan   Spectrum Striders Men Over 60 10:18.1 155 129
130 3:35:48 O'BRIEN, William   Men Over 45 10:47.2 35 130
131 3:47:39 ROWLINSON, Helen   Ladies Over 45 11:22.8 84 131