South Cheshire 20 2007, Sunday 20 May 2007. 9:30 am

Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Pos Time Name Club Category Min/Mile No Pos
1 2:03:57 FLANNERY, Ben Senior Men 06:11.7 365 1
2 2:05:35 DAVIES 132, Paul North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Men 45-49 06:16.6 334 2
3 2:11:14 CUNLIFFE, Graham Clayton-Le-Moors Men 50-54 06:33.6 333 3
4 2:11:41 FLINT 28, Mark Newcastle AC Men 40-44 06:34.9 340 4
5 2:12:03 DOUGLAS 462, Paul Stafford Harriers Men 55 06:36.0 321 5
6 2:12:37 SIMPSON, Colin South Cheshire Harriers Senior Men 06:37.7 290 6
7 2:12:47 SARSON 38, Peter Stafford Harriers Men 55-59 06:38.2 332 7
8 2:15:30 WOOD 356, Ian Oak Park Running Club Men 40-44 06:46.4 326 8
9 2:16:15 BURSLEM 255, Paul North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Men 40-44 06:48.6 308 9
10 2:17:29 TODD, John Vale Royal AC Men 45-49 06:52.3 366 10
11 2:17:34 GOODWIN, Julian Senior Men 06:52.6 359 11
12 2:18:47 CAMPBELL 589, Lee Boalloy Running Club Men 45-49 06:56.2 341 12
13 2:18:57 IBBS 435, Robert Newcastle AC Senior Men 06:56.7 355 13
14 2:19:10 MYATT 417, Julia Newcastle AC Women 40-44 06:57.4 342 14
15 2:21:00 JONES, Rob South Cheshire Harriers Men 40-44 07:02.9 353 15
16 2:21:58 MOTTRAM-JONES 1, Robert Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. Men 45-49 07:05.8 347 16
17 2:22:08 HINDLEY, David South Cheshire Harriers Senior Men 07:06.3 322 17
18 2:22:59 BLOOR 562, Kenneth Trentham Running Club Men 45-49 07:08.8 363 18
19 2:23:35 MOORHOUSE, Graham Stone Master Marathoners Men 50-54 07:10.6 358 19
20 2:24:18 GARSIDE 248, Simon Stone Master Marathoners Men 45-49 07:12.8 345 20
21 2:24:41 COLE 35, Mel South Cheshire Harriers Men 55-59 07:13.9 361 21
22 2:24:46 HOBBINS, Tom Stafford Harriers Senior Men 07:14.2 314 22
23 2:24:59 BUCKLE 139, Michelle Newcastle AC Senior Lady 07:14.8 349 23
24 2:28:03 ZAMMIT 412, Arthur Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Senior Men 07:24.0 288 24
25 2:28:11 WINDSOR 195, Dean Boalloy Running Club Senior Men 07:24.4 336 25
26 2:28:37 YOUNG 125, Melanie Newcastle AC Senior Lady 07:25.7 299 26
27 2:29:41 WALTON, Derek Altrincham AC Men 60+ 07:28.9 343 27
28 2:30:01 LOUGHREY, Adrian Men 40-44 07:29.9 327 28
29 2:30:02 STRETTON 113, Neil Oak Park Running Club Men 50-54 07:30.0 315 29
30 2:31:18 HOWELL 252, Jonathan Stone Master Marathoners Men 50-54 07:33.8 362 30
31 2:32:17 NEIL, Cooper Senior Men 07:36.7 313 31
32 2:32:17 DUNNING, Nick Men 40-44 07:36.7 304 32
33 2:33:18 DUNN, Michael Senior Men 07:39.8 295 33
34 2:33:36 NORTHCOTT, Adrian Staffordshire Moorlands AC Men 40-44 07:40.7 368 34
35 2:34:13 BENTLEY 449, Mark Stafford Harriers Men 40-44 07:42.5 297 35
36 2:34:17 LEE 479, Nigel Newcastle AC Men 50-54 07:42.7 317 36
37 2:34:28 WILKES 322, Bernard Stafford Harriers Men 50-54 07:43.3 350 37
38 2:34:57 HADLEY 79, Paul North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Men 40-44 07:44.7 298 38
39 2:35:37 RUSHTON 60, Michelle Stone Master Marathoners Senior Lady 07:46.7 357 39
40 2:37:02 COPE 400, Grahame Uttoxeter Road Runners Senior Men 07:51.0 335 40
41 2:40:47 MARTIN 103, Steve Michelin AC Men 40-44 08:02.2 331 41
42 2:41:10 MIDDLETON 117, Neil Trentham Running Club Men 60+ 08:03.3 354 42
43 2:41:15 THOMPSON 165 (??), Mark Stafford Harriers Men 45-49 08:03.6 351 43
44 2:42:11 CHURTON 503, Mark Stone Master Marathoners Senior Men 08:06.4 305 44
45 2:43:16 SPENCER 182, Ian Stafford Harriers Men 45-49 08:09.6 307 45
46 2:43:34 RILEY, Glenn South Cheshire Harriers Senior Men 08:10.5 287 46
47 2:43:40 WILLIAMS 334, Mick North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Men 45-49 08:10.8 328 47
48 2:43:46 DIESNER, Stephen Men 45-49 08:11.1 289 48
49 2:44:03 WHITTAKER, Joel Senior Men 08:12.0 302 49
50 2:46:10 SMITH 342, Eddie Stafford Harriers Men 50-54 08:18.3 356 50
51 2:46:42 JONES 553, Gary Michelin AC Men 40-44 08:19.9 330 51
52 2:46:52 HASLOP 160, Peter Stone Master Marathoners Men 55-59 08:20.4 344 52
53 2:47:09 STIRNA 430, Martin South Cheshire Harriers Men 50-54 08:21.3 346 53
54 2:47:16 SMITH, Ken Oswestry Olympians Men 45-49 08:21.6 369 54
55 2:47:28 JONES 584, Michael Stafford Harriers Men 60+ 08:22.2 309 55
56 2:47:49 ALLARDYCE, John Stockport AC Men 55-59 08:23.3 364 56
57 2:48:39 FINN, Eugene Men 45-49 08:25.8 300 57
58 2:49:26 COX 70, Chicken North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Senior Lady 08:28.1 311 58
59 2:50:43 GOODWIN 380, Trevor North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Men 60+ 08:32.0 316 59
60 2:51:26 OGDEN, Helen Trentham Running Club Women 35-39 08:34.1 325 60
61 2:51:26 OGDEN, Richard Trentham Running Club Senior Men 08:34.1 324 61
62 2:55:18 RATCLIFFE, Lisa Women 35-39 08:45.7 306 62
63 2:55:43 WHITWORTH 363, Bill Stafford Harriers Men 60+ 08:47.0 348 63
64 2:57:38 TAYLOR, David Congleton Harriers Men 55-59 08:52.7 285 64
65 2:58:47 BLOUNT 149, Jason North Staffs Road Runners Assoc Senior Men 08:56.2 367 65
66 2:59:07 KAY, Allan 100 Marathon Club Men 55-59 08:57.2 338 66
67 3:01:12 CROMPTON, Nigel Pensby Runners Men 45-49 09:03.4 296 67
68 3:03:20 DAVIES (??), Karen Stafford Harriers Women 40-44 09:09.8 360 68
69 3:04:42 REDDING 197, Rebecca Newcastle AC Senior Lady 09:13.9 352 69
70 3:05:36 WALLIS 468, Derrick Stone Master Marathoners Men 55-59 09:16.6 323 70
71 3:08:04 WILLIAMS 186, Ann Sittingbourne Striders Women 40-44 09:24.0 293 71
72 3:13:15 TAYLOR 484, Darren Norton Canes Roadrunners Men 40-44 09:39.6 301 72
73 3:13:16 FINDLER 261, Robert Newcastle AC Men 45-49 09:39.6 337 73
74 3:13:30 OKSENIUK 82, Derek Longton Harriers Men 50-54 09:40.3 312 74
75 3:30:51 PHEASANT 382, Colin Chase Harriers Men 50-54 10:32.4 294 75